Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 19 juni 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 3: | Regel 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers in the Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Paperback Writer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Percy Sledge || ''When a Man Loves a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || The Animals || ''Don’t Bring Me Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || The Troggs || ''Wild Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || The Yardbirds || ''Over Under Sideways Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Cilla Black || ''Don’t Answer Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Ike & Tina Turner || ''River Deep - Mountain High'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || The Kinks || ''Sunny Afternoon'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Bob Dylan || ''Rainy Day Women'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Sandie Shaw || ''Nothing Comes Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Small Faces || ''Hey Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Gene Pitney || ''Nobody Needs Your Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 19 || Tom Jones || ''Once There Was a Time'' | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || Tom Jones || ''Not Responsible'' | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Wayne Fontana || ''Come on Home'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie Radio Luxemburg Top 30 weeklijsten van 1966}} | |||
[[Categorie:Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK)]] | [[Categorie:Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK)]] | ||
[[Categorie:Hitlijst]] | [[Categorie:Hitlijst]] |
Versie van 29 sep 2019 09:42
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 19 juni 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Frank Sinatra | Strangers in the Night |
2 | The Beatles | Paperback Writer |
3 | The Mamas & the Papas | Monday, Monday |
4 | The Merseys | Sorrow |
5 | Percy Sledge | When a Man Loves a Woman |
6 | The Rolling Stones | Paint It Black |
7 | The Animals | Don’t Bring Me Down |
8 | Ken Dodd | Promises |
9 | The Troggs | Wild Thing |
10 | The Yardbirds | Over Under Sideways Down |
11 | Cilla Black | Don’t Answer Me |
12 | Ike & Tina Turner | River Deep - Mountain High |
13 | The Beach Boys | Sloop John B |
14 | The Kinks | Sunny Afternoon |
15 | Bob Dylan | Rainy Day Women |
16 | Sandie Shaw | Nothing Comes Easy |
17 | Small Faces | Hey Girl |
18 | Gene Pitney | Nobody Needs Your Love |
19 | Tom Jones | Once There Was a Time |
19 | Tom Jones | Not Responsible |
20 | Wayne Fontana | Come on Home |