Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 30 juli 1967: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 30 juli 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''All You Need Is Love'' | | 1 || The Beatles || ''All You Need Is Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Scott McKenzie || ''San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Vikki Carr || ''It Must Be Him'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The Monkees || ''Alternate Titles'' | | 4 || The Monkees || ''Alternate Titles'' | ||
Regel 14: | Regel 14: | ||
| 5 || The Turtles || ''She’d Rather Be With Me'' | | 5 || The Turtles || ''She’d Rather Be With Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || Procol Harum || ''A Whiter Shade Of Pale'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''There Goes My Everything'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Pink Floyd || ''See Emily'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || The Johnnie Mann Singers || ''Up, Up and Away'' | | 9 || The Johnnie Mann Singers || ''Up, Up and Away'' | ||
Regel 24: | Regel 24: | ||
| 10 || Dave Davis || ''Death of a Clown'' | | 10 || Dave Davis || ''Death of a Clown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Stevie Wonder || ''I Was Made to Love Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Lulu || ''Let’s Pretend'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Aretha Franklin || ''Respect'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Tom Jones || ''I’ll Never Fall In Love Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Anita Harris || ''Just Loving You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Otis Redding & Carla Thomas || ''Tramp'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Young Rascals || ''Groovin’'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Nancy Sinatra || ''You Only Live Twice'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Nancy Sinatra || ''Jackson'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 19 || Gladys Knight & The Pips || ''Take Me in Your Arms and Love Me'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Topol || ''If I Were a Rich Man'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 18 okt 2023 om 18:44
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 30 juli 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Beatles | All You Need Is Love |
2 | Scott McKenzie | San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair) |
3 | Vikki Carr | It Must Be Him |
4 | The Monkees | Alternate Titles |
5 | The Turtles | She’d Rather Be With Me |
6 | Procol Harum | A Whiter Shade Of Pale |
7 | Engelbert Humperdinck | There Goes My Everything |
8 | Pink Floyd | See Emily |
9 | The Johnnie Mann Singers | Up, Up and Away |
10 | Dave Davis | Death of a Clown |
11 | Stevie Wonder | I Was Made to Love Her |
12 | Lulu | Let’s Pretend |
13 | Aretha Franklin | Respect |
14 | Tom Jones | I’ll Never Fall In Love Again |
15 | Anita Harris | Just Loving You |
16 | Otis Redding & Carla Thomas | Tramp |
17 | The Young Rascals | Groovin’ |
18 | Nancy Sinatra | You Only Live Twice |
18 | Nancy Sinatra | Jackson |
19 | Gladys Knight & The Pips | Take Me in Your Arms and Love Me |
20 | Topol | If I Were a Rich Man |