Radio Mi Amigo Top 50 van 7 juli 1979: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
(De noteringen) |
||
Regel 3: | Regel 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Peaches & Herb || ''Reunited'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || Earth, Wind & Fire || ''Boogie Wonderland'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || Art Garfunkel || ''Bright Eyes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || M || ''Pop Muzik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Roxy Music || ''Dance Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || The Shadows || ''Theme From the Deer Hunter'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Dr. Hook || ''When You're in Love With a Beautiful Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Cashmere || ''Love's What I Want'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Electric Light Orchestra || ''Shine a Little Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || David Bowie || ''Boys Keep Swinging'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Bertrice Reading || ''Diamonds Are a Girl’s Best Friend'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Dolly Dots || ''(Tell It All About) Boys'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Herman Brood & His Wild Romance || ''Never Be Clever'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Donna Summer || ''Hot Stuff'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Mac Kissoon || ''Lavender Blue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Golden Earring || ''Weekend Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Oasis || ''Holiday Guitar'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || KC and the Sunshine Band || ''Come to My Island'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Anita Ward || ''Ring My Bell'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Ruth McKenny || ''I'm So Hot and I Need You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || The Pointer Sisters || ''Happiness'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || Discothèque || ''Intro Disco'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || Cheap Trick || ''I Want You to Want Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || Lene Lovich || ''Say When'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || Ironhorse || ''Sweet Lui-Louise'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || Joe Tex || ''Loose Caboose'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || Cheap Trick || ''Surrender'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || Patrick Hernandez || ''Back to Boogie'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || Blondie || ''Hanging On the Telephone'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || Village People || ''Go West'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 || The Cars || ''My Best Friends Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 || KISS || ''I Was Made for Loving You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 || ABBA || ''Does Your Mother Know'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || George Baker Selection || ''Sing for the Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 || Squeeze || ''Cool for Cats'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || Gilla || ''We Gotta Get Out of This Place'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || Instant Funk || ''I Got My Mind Made Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 || Diesel || ''Going Back to China'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || Racey || ''Some Girls'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || Sisters Sledge || ''We Are Family'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || The Police || ''Roxanne'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || The Music Line || ''The Motor Man'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || Eruption || ''One Way Ticket'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || Louis Neefs || ''Martine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || Gruppo Sportivo || ''Sleeping Bag'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || Brotherhood of Man || ''Papa Louis'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 || Paul Boey || ''Ik heb de mot in m'n lijf'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 || Baba & Roody || ''Hacka Tacka Music'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || || | | 49 || Cristel & Valerie || ''Just Like Two Melodies'' | ||
|- | |||
| 50 || Supertramp || ''Breakfast in America'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 29 jul 2019 08:12
De Belgische Nationale Hitparade, uitgezonden op 7 juli 1979 van 12:00 tot 15:00 uur door Radio Mi Amigo. Het programma werd gepresenteerd door Daniel Bolen.[1]
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Peaches & Herb | Reunited |
2 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Boogie Wonderland |
3 | Art Garfunkel | Bright Eyes |
4 | M | Pop Muzik |
5 | Roxy Music | Dance Away |
6 | The Shadows | Theme From the Deer Hunter |
7 | Dr. Hook | When You're in Love With a Beautiful Woman |
8 | Cashmere | Love's What I Want |
9 | Electric Light Orchestra | Shine a Little Love |
10 | David Bowie | Boys Keep Swinging |
11 | Bertrice Reading | Diamonds Are a Girl’s Best Friend |
12 | Dolly Dots | (Tell It All About) Boys |
13 | Herman Brood & His Wild Romance | Never Be Clever |
14 | Donna Summer | Hot Stuff |
15 | Mac Kissoon | Lavender Blue |
16 | Golden Earring | Weekend Love |
17 | Oasis | Holiday Guitar |
18 | KC and the Sunshine Band | Come to My Island |
19 | Anita Ward | Ring My Bell |
20 | Ruth McKenny | I'm So Hot and I Need You |
21 | The Pointer Sisters | Happiness |
22 | Discothèque | Intro Disco |
23 | Cheap Trick | I Want You to Want Me |
24 | Lene Lovich | Say When |
25 | Ironhorse | Sweet Lui-Louise |
26 | Joe Tex | Loose Caboose |
27 | Cheap Trick | Surrender |
28 | Patrick Hernandez | Back to Boogie |
29 | Blondie | Hanging On the Telephone |
30 | Village People | Go West |
31 | The Cars | My Best Friends Girl |
32 | KISS | I Was Made for Loving You |
33 | ABBA | Does Your Mother Know |
34 | George Baker Selection | Sing for the Day |
35 | Squeeze | Cool for Cats |
36 | Gilla | We Gotta Get Out of This Place |
37 | Instant Funk | I Got My Mind Made Up |
38 | Diesel | Going Back to China |
39 | Racey | Some Girls |
40 | Sisters Sledge | We Are Family |
41 | The Police | Roxanne |
42 | The Music Line | The Motor Man |
43 | Eruption | One Way Ticket |
44 | Louis Neefs | Martine |
45 | Gruppo Sportivo | Sleeping Bag |
46 | Brotherhood of Man | Papa Louis |
47 | Paul Boey | Ik heb de mot in m'n lijf |
48 | Baba & Roody | Hacka Tacka Music |
49 | Cristel & Valerie | Just Like Two Melodies |
50 | Supertramp | Breakfast in America |
Referenties
- ↑ Daniel Bolen - Belgische Nationale Hitparade, Radio Mi Amigo, 7 juli 1979, opname geraadpleegd op 28 juli 2019