The Dawn of The Ross Weekend (Radio Caroline): verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(3 tussenliggende versies door dezelfde gebruiker niet weergegeven) | |||
Regel 736: | Regel 736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alabama || ''Love in the First Degree'' | | Alabama || ''Love in the First Degree'' | ||
|} | |||
===10:00-11:00<ref name="uitzending20240908-10">{{citation|title=Tommy Rivers|date=8 september 2024|time=10:00-11:00 uur|publisher=Radio Caroline}}, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024</ref>=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| The Go-Go's || ''Our Lips Are Sealed'' | |||
|- | |||
| Stray Cats || ''Stray Cat Strut'' | |||
|- | |||
| Pretenders || ''Back On the Chain Gang'' | |||
|- | |||
| Electric Light Orchestra || ''Hold On Tight'' | |||
|- | |||
| John Lennon || ''(Just Like) Starting Over'' | |||
|- | |||
| Gary Numan || ''Cars'' | |||
|- | |||
| Eric Clapton || ''I've Got a Rock 'n' Roll Heart'' | |||
|- | |||
| David Bowie || ''China Girl'' | |||
|- | |||
| Culture Club || ''Karma Chameleon'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rolling Stones || ''Undercover of the Night'' | |||
|- | |||
| Chic || ''Le Freak'' | |||
|- | |||
| Boz Scaggs || ''Breakdown Dead Ahead'' | |||
|- | |||
| Pure Prairie League || ''Let Me Love You Tonight'' | |||
|- | |||
| Captain & Tennille || ''Do That To Me One More Time'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 747: | Regel 781: | ||
| Quiet Riot || ''Cum on Feel the Noize'' | | Quiet Riot || ''Cum on Feel the Noize'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Van Halen || ''Jump | | Van Halen || ''Jump'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dire Straits || ''Money For Nothing'' | | Dire Straits || ''Money For Nothing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Honeydrippers || ''Sea of Love | | The Honeydrippers || ''Sea of Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Falco || ''Rock Me Amadeus | | Falco || ''Rock Me Amadeus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steve Miller Band || ''Jet Airliner | | Steve Miller Band || ''Jet Airliner'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rod Stewart || ''Young Turks'' | | Rod Stewart || ''Young Turks'' | ||
Regel 771: | Regel 805: | ||
| Devo || ''Whip It'' | | Devo || ''Whip It'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Queen | | Queen || ''Another One Bites the Dust'' | ||
|} | |||
===12:00-13:00<ref name="uitzending20240908-12">{{citation|title=Chris Pearson|date=8 september 2024|time=12:00-13:00 uur|publisher=Radio Caroline}}, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024</ref>=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| The Moody Blues || ''Blue World'' | |||
|- | |||
| Feargal Sharkey || ''Listen To Your Father'' | |||
|- | |||
| Bad Manners || ''Walking In the Sunshine'' | |||
|- | |||
| A Flock of Seagulls || ''I Ran (So Far Away)'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Adventures || ''Broken Land'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Style Council || ''You're the Best Thing'' | |||
|- | |||
| Double || ''The Captain of Her Heart'' | |||
|- | |||
| Erasure || ''Sometimes'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Waterboys || ''The Whole of the Moon'' | |||
|- | |||
| Lindsey Buckingham || ''Trouble'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Ward Brothers || ''Cross That Bridge'' | |||
|} | |||
===13:00-14:00<ref name="uitzending20240908-13">{{citation|title=Chris Pearson|date=8 september 2024|time=13:00-14:00 uur|publisher=Radio Caroline}}, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024</ref>=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Cyndi Lauper || ''She Bop'' | |||
|- | |||
| Stevie Nicks || ''Edge of Seventeen'' | |||
|- | |||
| Mel & Kim || ''Showing Out (Get Fresh At the Weekend) '' | |||
|- | |||
| Bronski Beat || ''Smalltown Boy'' | |||
|- | |||
| Secret Affair || ''My World'' | |||
|- | |||
| Kate Bush || ''Wuthering Heights'' | |||
|- | |||
| Philip Bailey || ''Easy Lover'' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Hardcastle || ''19'' | |||
|- | |||
| Talk Talk || ''Life's What You Make It'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 19 sep 2024 om 17:14
'The Dawn of The Ross Weekend was een radio evenement van Radio Caroline. De uitzending kwam live op 7 en 8 september 2024 live van de MV Ross Revenge in Blackwater River (UK). De presentatie werd verzorgd door deejays uit de jaren 80: Carl Kingston, Chris Pearson, Dave Richards, John Dwyer, John Ford, Kevin Turner, Paul McKenna, Peter Philips, Stevie Lane, Susan Charles en Tommy Rivers.
Uitzendschema[bewerken]
7 september 2024[bewerken]
Tijd | Presentatie |
---|---|
06:00-09:00 | Kevin Turner |
09:00-12:00 | Carl Kingston |
12:00-14:00 | Paul McKenna |
14:00-16:00 | Dave Richards |
16:00-18:00 | Stuart Vincent |
18:00-21:00 | Peter Philips |
21:00-22:00 | Overdrive |
8 september 2024[bewerken]
Tijd | Presentatie |
---|---|
06:00-09:00 | John Dwyer |
09:00-12:00 | Tommy Rivers |
12:00-14:00 | Chris Pearson |
14:00-16:00 | John Ford |
16:00-18:00 | Susan Charles |
18:00-20:00 | 80's Everyone |
Tracklist 7 september 2024[bewerken]
06:00-07:00[1][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
The Fortunes | Caroline |
John Lennon | Imagine |
Pretenders | Back on the Chain Gang |
The Kinks | Come Dancing |
Heaven 17 | Come Live With Me |
The Style Council | Long Hot Summer |
Eurythmics | Who's That Girl |
Level 42 | The Sun Goes Down (Living It Up) |
Elton John | I'm Still Standing |
Depeche Mode | Everything Counts |
Fox | The Love Ship |
Duran Duran | Rio |
Daryl Hall & John Oates | Maneater |
Blondie | Call Me |
Queen | Crazy Little Thing Called Love |
07:00-08:00[2][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Rod Stewart | What Am I Gonna Do (I'm so in Love with You) |
The Moody Blues | Blue World |
Pet Shop Boys | West End Girls |
Seals and Crofts | Summer Breeze |
Spandau Ballet | 'Communication |
The Police | De Do Do Do, De Da Da Da |
The Rolling Stones | Harlem Shuffle |
Paul Young | Come Back and Stay |
Electric Light Orchestra | All Over the World |
Orleans | Still the One |
Asia | Don't Cry |
The Human League | Don't You Want Me |
The Jam | Beat Surrender |
Robert Plant | Big Log |
08:00-09:00[3][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
David Bowie | Let's Dance |
Feargal Sharkey | A Good Heart |
George Harrison | Give Me Love (Give Me Peace on Earth) |
Survivor | Eye of the Tiger |
New Order | Blue Monday |
Don Henley | Johnny Can't Read |
Eagles | Tequila Sunrise |
Godley & Creme | Wedding Bells |
Midge Ure | If I Was |
Peter Cetera | Glory of Love |
Pink Floyd | Another Brick In The Wall, Pt. 2 |
The Specials | Ghost Town |
Siouxsie and the Banshees | Dear Prudence |
Thompson Twins | Hold Me Now |
09:00-10:00[4][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Christopher Cross | Never Be the Same |
Donald Fagen | New Frontier |
Elvin Bishop | Fooled Around and Fell in Love |
Billy Joel | Leave a Tender Moment Alone |
Sanford Townsend Band | Smoke from a Distant Fire |
Pablo Cruise featuring Ty Taylor | Love Will Find A Way |
Little River Band | Help Is On Its Way |
Bruce Hornsby and the Range | The Valley Road |
Jimmy Buffett | Margaritaville |
Fleetwood Mac | Sara |
Free | Little Bit Of Love |
Jakata | Golden Girl |
10:00-11:00[5][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Lindisfarne | Meet Me On The Corner |
Looking Glass | Brandy (You're a Fine Girl) |
Los Lobos | Will the Wolf Survive? |
Maria Muldaur | Midnight at the Oasis |
Michelle Shocked | Anchorage |
Leonard Cohen | Suzanne |
Michael Patto ?? | So Much For a Loving ?? |
The Ozark Mountain Daredevils | Jackie Blue |
Chicago | Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is? |
America | You Can Do Magic |
Ambrosia | Biggest Part of Me |
Boz Scaggs | JoJo |
Chaka Khan | Through the Fire |
Dave Mason | We Just Disagree |
11:00-12:00[6][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Gordon Lightfoot | If You Could Read My Mind |
Hamilton, Joe Frank & Reynolds | Fallin' in Love |
Ben E. King | Supernatural Thing |
Classics IV | Spooky |
Incognito | Everyday |
Cornelius Brothers & Sister Rose | Too Late To Turn Back Now |
The Dells | It's All Up To You |
Journey | Don't Stop Believin' |
José Feliciano | I Wanne Be Where Where You Are |
Four Tops | I Just Can't Get You Out Of My Mind |
Margaret & Bobby | I' ll Hold You |
Tower Of Power | So Very Hard to Go |
Chicago | Beginnings |
12:00-13:00[7][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Billy Ocean | Caribbean Queen (No More Love On the Run) |
The Isley Brothers | It's a Disco Night (Rock Don't Stop) |
Tom Petty | Free Fallin' |
Sweet | Love Is Like Oxygen |
The Beach Boys | Lady Lynda |
Sister Sledge | Thinking Of You |
Led Zeppelin | Ramble On |
America | You Can Do Magic |
The Rolling Stones | Miss You |
Jaki Graham | Round and Around |
Squeeze | Pulling Mussels (From the Shell) |
The Doobie Brothers | Minute By Minute |
Kool & The Gang | Fresh |
Boston | Feelin' Satisfied |
13:00-14:00[8][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Yes | Owner of a Lonely Heart |
Daryl Hall & John Oates | Out of Touch |
Eric Clapton | Lay Down Sally |
Earth, Wind & Fire | That's the Way of the World |
Naked Eyes | Promises, Promises |
Steely Dan | FM |
David Bowie | Golden Years |
Supertramp | Goodbye Stranger |
Rod Stewart | The First Cut Is the Deepest |
Pete Townshend | Let My Love Open the Door |
Icehouse | Hey, Little Girl |
Genesis | A Trick of the Tail |
The Cars | Drive |
14:00-15:00[9][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Paul McCartney | The Man |
Toto | Africa |
Daryl Hall & John Oates | Adult Education |
Elton John | I Guess That's Why They Call It The Blues |
The Style Council | My Ever Changing Moods |
Joe Jackson | Steppin' Out |
Jackson Browne | Lawyers in Love |
Cyndi Lauper | Time After Time |
Fleetwood Mac | Come a Little Bit Closer |
John Mellencamp | Pink Houses |
15:00-16:00[10][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Talk Talk | It's My Life |
The Cars | Heartbeat City |
Don Henley | The Boys Of Summer |
Sade | The Sweetest Taboo |
China Crisis | Working With Fire And Steel |
Commodores | Nightshift |
Huey Lewis & The News | If This Is It |
The Fixx | One Thing Leads To Another |
Tracey Ullman | They Don't Know |
Re-Flex | The Politics of Dancing |
Wang Chung | Dance Hall Days |
Dire Straits | Industrial Disease |
16:00-17:00[11][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Clarence Clemons | Rock 'N' Roll DJ |
Chicago | Hard to Say I'm Sorry |
Toto | Georgy Porgy |
The Doobie Brothers | It Keeps You Runnin' |
Bob Seger | Ain't Got No Money |
REO Speedwagon | Take It On the Run |
Prefab Sprout | Cars and Girls |
Paul McCartney | Pipes Of Peace |
The Tubes | Prime Time |
George Benson | Love X Love |
Eagles | Take It to the Limit |
Carly Simon | Hello Big Man |
17:00-18:00[12][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Foreigner | Hot Blooded |
Fleetwood Mac | Empire State |
The Edgar Winter Group | Free Ride |
Don Henley | Dirty Laundry |
Focus | Harem Scarem |
Steve Miller Band | Fly Like An Eagle |
Genesis | Abacab |
Gino Vannelli | Brother To Brother |
Donald Fagen | Ruby Baby |
Nils Lofgren | Shine Silently |
Randy Crawford | Rio De Janeiro Blue |
18:00-19:00[13][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Reparata & The Delrons | Captain of Your Ship |
Bruce Springsteen | I'm Goin' Down |
Van Morrison | Into the Mystic |
U2 | I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For |
The Beatles | I've Got A Feeling |
The Ides Of March | Vehicle |
Steve Miller Band | Jet Airliner |
Aerosmith | Pink |
New Riders of the Purple Sage | On My Way Back Home |
The Zombies | She's Not There |
Genesis | Firth of Fifth |
Blues Image | Ride Captain Ride |
Genesis | Home by the Sea |
Propaganda | Dr. Mabuse |
Topper Headon | Monkey on My Back |
All About Eve | In The Clouds |
Billy Idol | White Wedding |
The Police | Spirits In The Material World |
Elton John | I'm Still Standing |
19:00-20:00[14][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Spear Of Destiny | Never Take Me Alive |
Level 42 | Micro-Kid |
The Farmer's Boys | ? |
The Farmer's Boys | Soft Drink |
Paul Young | Come Back and Stay |
Billy Paul | Me and Mrs. Jones |
The Righteous Brothers | You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' |
Rufus | You Got The Love |
The Doobie Brothers | Disciple |
Culture Club | Hello Goodbye |
Simon & Garfunkel | A Hazy Shade of Winter |
Gil Scott-Heron | No Exit |
Dire Straits | Money For Nothing |
Van Morrison | Astral Weeks |
Gregory Isaacs | Night Nurse |
The Style Council | Have You Ever Had It Blue |
Mike Oldfield | Top France |
? | ? |
Elmore James | Dust My Broom |
Level 42 | Lessons In Love |
Madonna | Holiday |
Mr. Mister | Broken Wings |
Weird Al Yankovic | Like a Surgeon |
Starship | Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now |
Robert Palmer | ? |
Petula Clark | ? |
Percy Faith | Crunchy Granola Suite |
The Beatles | Yellow Submarine |
Genesis | For Absent Friends |
20:00-21:00[15][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Def Leppard | Rock Of Ages |
Eurythmics | No Fear, No Hate, No Pain (No Broken Hearts) |
The Alan Parsons Project | Don't Answer Me |
Daryl Hall & John Oates | Out of Touch |
Van Halen | Hot for Teacher |
Latin Quarter | Radio Africa |
Men Without Hats | The Safety Dance |
The Moody Blues | The Voice |
Mr. Mister | Broken Wings |
ABC | When Smokey Sings |
Paul Simon | Graceland |
The Mission | Tower Of Strength |
Pat Benatar | We Live For Love |
21:00-22:00[16][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Lonnie Mack | Double Whammy aka Wham! |
Van Halen | Panama |
Eric Clapton | Forever Man |
Santana | Spirit |
Rare Earth | If I Die |
Kayak | The Poet and the One Man Band |
The Alan Parsons Project | Some Other Time |
Coney Hatch | First Tome For Everything |
Russ Ballard | Once a Rebel |
The Charlie Daniels Band | Still In Saigon |
Doc Holliday | Don't Sop Loving Me |
Stevie Nicks | Think About It |
Heart | Straight On |
The Allman Brothers Band | In Memory of Elizabeth Reed |
Tracklist 8 september 2024[bewerken]
06:00-07:00[17][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
a-ha | Cry Wolf |
The Romantics | Talking In Your Sleep |
Anne Murray | Now And Forever (You And Me) |
Christopher Cross | All Right |
Strawberry Switchblade | Who Knows What Love Is? |
Stephen Bishop | It Might Be You |
Katrina & The Waves | Que Te Quiero |
Shalamar | Dancing In the Sheets |
Bruce Hornsby and the Range | Every Little Kiss |
The Clash | Rock the Casbah |
Joe Jackson | Breaking Us In Two |
Sérgio Mendes | Alibis |
Thomas Dolby | She Blinded Me With Science |
Howard Jones | You Know I Love You Don't You |
07:00-08:00[18][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Michael Sembello | Maniac |
Billy Joel | You're Only Human (Second Wind) |
Julian Lennon | Too Late For Goodbyes |
Huey Lewis & The News | Heart And Soul |
Starship | We Built This City |
Patti LaBelle | Oh, People |
Hollywood Beyond | What's the Colour of Money |
Naked Eyes | Promises, Promises |
Pretenders | Back On the Chain Gang |
Chris Rea | Let It Loose |
a-ha | Take On Me |
Todd Rundgren | Bang the Drum All Day |
08:00-09:00[19][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Lou Rawls | Stop Me From Starting This Feeling |
Dionne Warwick | Heartbreaker |
The Greg Kihn Band | Jeopardy |
Ray Parker Jr. | Ghostbusters |
The Go-Go's | Our Lips Are Sealed |
Matthew Wilder | Break My Stride |
The Limit | Say Yeah |
Asia | Heat of the Moment |
John Miles | Song For You |
Christopher Cross | Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) |
Bertie Higgins | Key Largo |
It's Immaterial | Driving Away From Home (Jim's Tune) |
The Cars | Shake It Up |
Wax | Right Between the Eyes |
Mezzoforte | Garden Party |
09:00-10:00[20][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
The Cars | Drive |
Huey Lewis & The News | The Heart Of Rock & Roll |
Prince | Raspberry Beret |
Billy Joel | Tell Her About It |
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band | Still The Same |
John Mellencamp | Hurts So Good |
Pat Benatar | Hit Me With Your Best Shot |
Duran Duran | The Wild Boys |
Men At Work | Down Under |
The Kinks | Come Dancing |
M | Pop Muzik |
Queen | Crazy Little Thing Called Love |
Linda Ronstadt | Hurt so Bad |
Hot Chocolate | Every 1's a Winner |
Alabama | Love in the First Degree |
10:00-11:00[21][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
The Go-Go's | Our Lips Are Sealed |
Stray Cats | Stray Cat Strut |
Pretenders | Back On the Chain Gang |
Electric Light Orchestra | Hold On Tight |
John Lennon | (Just Like) Starting Over |
Gary Numan | Cars |
Eric Clapton | I've Got a Rock 'n' Roll Heart |
David Bowie | China Girl |
Culture Club | Karma Chameleon |
Rolling Stones | Undercover of the Night |
Chic | Le Freak |
Boz Scaggs | Breakdown Dead Ahead |
Pure Prairie League | Let Me Love You Tonight |
Captain & Tennille | Do That To Me One More Time |
11:00-12:00[22][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Cyndi Lauper | Girls Just Want to Have Fun |
Quiet Riot | Cum on Feel the Noize |
Van Halen | Jump |
Dire Straits | Money For Nothing |
The Honeydrippers | Sea of Love |
Falco | Rock Me Amadeus |
Steve Miller Band | Jet Airliner |
Rod Stewart | Young Turks |
The J. Geils Band | Freeze-Frame |
Swing Out Sister | Breakout |
The Human League | (Keep Feeling) Fascination |
Men Without Hats | The Safety Dance |
The Moronic Surveyors | I Spy (For The D.T.I.) |
Devo | Whip It |
Queen | Another One Bites the Dust |
12:00-13:00[23][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
The Moody Blues | Blue World |
Feargal Sharkey | Listen To Your Father |
Bad Manners | Walking In the Sunshine |
A Flock of Seagulls | I Ran (So Far Away) |
The Adventures | Broken Land |
The Style Council | You're the Best Thing |
Double | The Captain of Her Heart |
Erasure | Sometimes |
The Waterboys | The Whole of the Moon |
Lindsey Buckingham | Trouble |
The Ward Brothers | Cross That Bridge |
13:00-14:00[24][bewerken]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Cyndi Lauper | She Bop |
Stevie Nicks | Edge of Seventeen |
Mel & Kim | Showing Out (Get Fresh At the Weekend) |
Bronski Beat | Smalltown Boy |
Secret Affair | My World |
Kate Bush | Wuthering Heights |
Philip Bailey | Easy Lover |
Paul Hardcastle | 19 |
Talk Talk | Life's What You Make It |
Referenties[bewerken]
- ↑ Kevin Turner, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 14 september 2024
- ↑ Kevin Turner, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 15 september 2024
- ↑ Kevin Turner, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 15 september 2024
- ↑ Carl Kingston, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 15 september 2024
- ↑ Carl Kingston, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 15 september 2024
- ↑ Carl Kingston, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 15 september 2024
- ↑ Paul McKenna, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 15 september 2024
- ↑ Paul McKenna, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 16 september 2024
- ↑ Dave Richard, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 16 september 2024
- ↑ Dave Richard, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 16 september 2024
- ↑ Stuart Vincent, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 16 september 2024
- ↑ Stuart Vincent, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 17 september 2024
- ↑ Peter Philips, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 17 september 2024
- ↑ Peter Philips, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 17 september 2024
- ↑ Peter Philips, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 17 september 2024
- ↑ Stevie Lane - Overdrive, Radio Caroline, 7 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 17 september 2024
- ↑ John Dwyer, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 18 september 2024
- ↑ John Dwyer, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 18 september 2024
- ↑ John Dwyer, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 18 september 2024
- ↑ Tommy Rivers, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 18 september 2024
- ↑ Tommy Rivers, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024
- ↑ Tommy Rivers, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024
- ↑ Chris Pearson, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024
- ↑ Chris Pearson, Radio Caroline, 8 september 2024, opname geraadpleegd op 19 september 2024