Radio 558 Top 50 van 16 oktober 1988: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio 558 Top 50, uitgezonden op 16 oktober 1988 door Radio 558. {| class="wikitable" ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' |- | 1 || || |- | 2...') |
(compleet ahv van de uitzendlijst) |
||
(Een tussenliggende versie door dezelfde gebruiker niet weergegeven) | |||
Regel 3: | Regel 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Phil Collins || ''A Groovy Kind of Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Womack & Womack || ''Teardrops'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 3 || Yazz & The Plastic Population || ''The Only Way Is Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 4 || Level 42 || ''Heaven in My Hands'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 5 || U2 || ''Desire'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 6 || Sam Brown || ''Stop'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 7 || UB40 || ''Where Did I Go Wrong'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 8 || Whitney Houston || ''One Moment in Time'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 9 || The Pasadenas || ''Riding on a Train'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 10 || Eric Clapton || ''Wonderful Tonight'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 11 || Pet Shop Boys || ''Domino Dancing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 12 || Milli Vanilli || ''Girl You Know It’s True'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 13 || Rick Astley || ''She Wants to Dance With Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 14 || Meat Loaf || ''Paradise by the Dashboard Light'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 15 || Coldcut feat. Junior Reid || ''Stop This Crazy Thing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 16 || Londonbeat || ''Failing in Love Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 17 || a‐ha || ''Touchy!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 18 || René Shuman || ''Cause You're Not Here'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 19 || Kim Wilde || ''You Came'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 20 || Duran Duran || ''I Don't Want Your Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 21 || Kylie Minogue || ''Locomotion'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || | | 22 || Bon Jovi || ''Bad Medicine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || | | 23 || Glenn Medeiros || ''Long and Lasting Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || | | 24 || Brother Beyond || ''The Harder I Try'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || | | 25 || John Farnham || ''Age of Reason'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || Johnny Kemp || ''Just Got Paid'' | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Debbie Gibson || ''Foolish Beat'' | | 27 || Debbie Gibson || ''Foolish Beat'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || Louis Armstrong || ''What a Wonderful World'' | | 28 || Louis Armstrong || ''What a Wonderful World'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || | | 29 || Sting || ''They Dance Alone'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || BZN || ''La Primavera'' | | 30 || BZN || ''La Primavera'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || | | 31 || Guns N’ Roses || ''Sweet Child O’mine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || | | 32 || Spandau Ballet || ''Raw'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || | | 33 || Ellis, Beggs & Howard || ''Big Bubbles, No Troubles'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || | | 34 || Bros || ''I Quit'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || | | 35 || Bomb the Bass || ''Don't Make Me Wait'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || | | 36 || Toto || ''Mushanga'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || | | 37 || Fairground Attraction || ''Find My Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || | | 38 || Tikaram Tanita || ''Good Tradition'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | | 39 || Midnight Star || ''Don't Rock the Boat'' | ||
|- | |||
| 40 || Wet Wet Wet || ''Sweet Little Mystery'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || Début de Soirée || ''Nuit de folie'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || George Baker Selection || ''Que Viva Summer Holiday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || Piet Veerman || ''Whenever You Need Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || Manke Nelis || ''Laat de hele boel maar waaien'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || Frizzle Sizzle || ''Around and Around'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || Lee Towers || ''Highway to Freedom'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 || Ria Valk || ''Waarom blijft de zon toch schijnen?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 || Gerard Joling || ''Read My Lips'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 || Labi Siffre || ''Listen to the Voices'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 || Joe Jackson || ''Is She Really Going Out With Him'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 106: | Regel 108: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{Navigatie Radio 558/819 Top 50 weeklijsten}} | |||
[[Categorie:Radio 558]] | [[Categorie:Radio 558]] | ||
[[Categorie:Hitlijst]] | [[Categorie:Hitlijst]] |
Huidige versie van 1 jul 2024 om 12:41
De Radio 558 Top 50, uitgezonden op 16 oktober 1988 door Radio 558.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Phil Collins | A Groovy Kind of Love |
2 | Womack & Womack | Teardrops |
3 | Yazz & The Plastic Population | The Only Way Is Up |
4 | Level 42 | Heaven in My Hands |
5 | U2 | Desire |
6 | Sam Brown | Stop |
7 | UB40 | Where Did I Go Wrong |
8 | Whitney Houston | One Moment in Time |
9 | The Pasadenas | Riding on a Train |
10 | Eric Clapton | Wonderful Tonight |
11 | Pet Shop Boys | Domino Dancing |
12 | Milli Vanilli | Girl You Know It’s True |
13 | Rick Astley | She Wants to Dance With Me |
14 | Meat Loaf | Paradise by the Dashboard Light |
15 | Coldcut feat. Junior Reid | Stop This Crazy Thing |
16 | Londonbeat | Failing in Love Again |
17 | a‐ha | Touchy! |
18 | René Shuman | Cause You're Not Here |
19 | Kim Wilde | You Came |
20 | Duran Duran | I Don't Want Your Love |
21 | Kylie Minogue | Locomotion |
22 | Bon Jovi | Bad Medicine |
23 | Glenn Medeiros | Long and Lasting Love |
24 | Brother Beyond | The Harder I Try |
25 | John Farnham | Age of Reason |
26 | Johnny Kemp | Just Got Paid |
27 | Debbie Gibson | Foolish Beat |
28 | Louis Armstrong | What a Wonderful World |
29 | Sting | They Dance Alone |
30 | BZN | La Primavera |
31 | Guns N’ Roses | Sweet Child O’mine |
32 | Spandau Ballet | Raw |
33 | Ellis, Beggs & Howard | Big Bubbles, No Troubles |
34 | Bros | I Quit |
35 | Bomb the Bass | Don't Make Me Wait |
36 | Toto | Mushanga |
37 | Fairground Attraction | Find My Love |
38 | Tikaram Tanita | Good Tradition |
39 | Midnight Star | Don't Rock the Boat |
40 | Wet Wet Wet | Sweet Little Mystery |
41 | Début de Soirée | Nuit de folie |
42 | George Baker Selection | Que Viva Summer Holiday |
43 | Piet Veerman | Whenever You Need Me |
44 | Manke Nelis | Laat de hele boel maar waaien |
45 | Frizzle Sizzle | Around and Around |
46 | Lee Towers | Highway to Freedom |
47 | Ria Valk | Waarom blijft de zon toch schijnen? |
48 | Gerard Joling | Read My Lips |
49 | Labi Siffre | Listen to the Voices |
50 | Joe Jackson | Is She Really Going Out With Him |
Referenties[bewerken]