Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 13 augustus 1967: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 13 augustus 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxembu...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Scott McKenzie || ''San Francisco'' | | 1 || Scott McKenzie || ''San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Beatles || ''All You Need Is Love'' | | 2 || The Beatles || ''All You Need Is Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Tom Jones || ''I’ll Never Fall In Love Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Dave Davis || ''Death of a Clown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Stevie Wonder || ''I Was Made to Love Her'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || The | | 6 || The Johnnie Mann Singers || ''Up, Up and Away'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Vikki Carr || ''It Must Be Him'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Anita Harris || ''Just Loving You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || The | | 9 || The Turtles || ''She’d Rather Be With Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Monkees || ''Alternate Titles'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Pink Floyd || ''See Emily'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''There Goes My Everything'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Creeque Alley'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Lulu || '' | | 14 || Lulu || ''Let’s Pretend'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Desmond Dekker || ''007'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Nancy Sinatra || ''You Only Live Twice'' | | 16 || Nancy Sinatra || ''You Only Live Twice'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Nancy Sinatra || ''Jackson'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Procol Harum || ''A Whiter Shade Of Pale'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 18 || Otis Redding & Carla Thomas || ''Tramp'' | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || The Tremeloes || ''Even the Bad Times Are Good'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Alan Price Set || ''The House That Jack Built'' | | 20 || Alan Price Set || ''The House That Jack Built'' |
Huidige versie van 18 okt 2023 om 18:45
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 13 augustus 1967 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Scott McKenzie | San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair) |
2 | The Beatles | All You Need Is Love |
3 | Tom Jones | I’ll Never Fall In Love Again |
4 | Dave Davis | Death of a Clown |
5 | Stevie Wonder | I Was Made to Love Her |
6 | The Johnnie Mann Singers | Up, Up and Away |
7 | Vikki Carr | It Must Be Him |
8 | Anita Harris | Just Loving You |
9 | The Turtles | She’d Rather Be With Me |
10 | The Monkees | Alternate Titles |
11 | Pink Floyd | See Emily |
12 | Engelbert Humperdinck | There Goes My Everything |
13 | The Mamas & the Papas | Creeque Alley |
14 | Lulu | Let’s Pretend |
15 | Desmond Dekker | 007 |
16 | Nancy Sinatra | You Only Live Twice |
16 | Nancy Sinatra | Jackson |
17 | Procol Harum | A Whiter Shade Of Pale |
18 | Otis Redding & Carla Thomas | Tramp |
19 | The Tremeloes | Even the Bad Times Are Good |
20 | Alan Price Set | The House That Jack Built |