Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 9 januari 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 3: | Regel 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | | 1 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || Ken Dodd || ''The River'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || The Seekers || ''The Carnival Is Over'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Fontella Bass || ''Rescue Me'' | |||
| 7 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | | 8 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Cliff Richard || ''Wind Me Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Len Barry || ''1-2-3'' | | 11 || Len Barry || ''1-2-3'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || The | | 12 || The Barron Knights || ''Merry Gentle Pops'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || The Who || ''My Generation'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || P.J. Proby || ''Maria'' | | 14 || P.J. Proby || ''Maria'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Peter Sellers || ''A Hard Day’s Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Chris Andrews || ''To Whom It Concerns'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Toys || ''A Lover’s Concerto'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | | 20 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Roger Miller || ''England Swings'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:12
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 9 januari 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Beatles | Day Tripper |
1 | The Beatles | We Can Work It Out |
2 | The Spencer Davis Group | Keep on Running |
3 | Ken Dodd | The River |
4 | The Seekers | The Carnival Is Over |
5 | The Walker Brothers | My Ship Is Coming In |
6 | Ken Dodd | Tears |
7 | Fontella Bass | Rescue Me |
8 | The Four Seasons | Let’s Hang On |
9 | Cliff Richard | Wind Me Up |
9 | The Kinks | Till the End of the Day |
11 | Len Barry | 1-2-3 |
12 | The Barron Knights | Merry Gentle Pops |
13 | The Who | My Generation |
14 | P.J. Proby | Maria |
15 | Peter Sellers | A Hard Day’s Night |
16 | Chris Andrews | To Whom It Concerns |
18 | Herman’s Hermits | A Must to Avoid |
18 | Herb Alpert | Spanish Flue |
19 | The Toys | A Lover’s Concerto |
20 | Otis Redding | My Girl |
20 | Roger Miller | England Swings |