Lijst van Het Steenen Tijdperk uitzendingen op Radio 1 in 2003: verschil tussen versies
(Juiste nummering, op 6, 13 en 20 april 2003 geen Steenen 60's show) |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 179: | Regel 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Crystals || ''He’s a rebel'' | | The Crystals || ''He’s a rebel'' | ||
|} | |||
2 februari 2003, aflevering 70: het jaar 1964. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''Bossa nova baby'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Merseybeats || ''I think of you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rijk de Gooijer || ''Brief uit la Courtne'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rip Chords || ''Hey little cobra'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rick Nelson || ''For you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Anneke Grönloh || ''Wladimir'' | |||
|- | |||
| Trini Lopez || ''This land is your land'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Shadows || ''Geronimo'' | |||
|- | |||
| Heinz || ''You were there'' | |||
|- | |||
| Roy Orbison || ''Borne on the wind'' | |||
|- | |||
| Manfred Mann || ''5-4-3-2-1 '' | |||
|- | |||
| Brenda Lee || ''As usual'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Beatles || ''I’ll get you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Tams || ''What kind of fool'' | |||
|- | |||
| Patti Labelle & her Blue Belles || ''You’ll never walk alone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Brian Poole & the Tremeloes || ''Candy man'' | |||
|- | |||
| Cliff Richard || ''I’m the lonely one'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Ronettes || ''Baby I love you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Fourmost || ''I’m in love'' | |||
|- | |||
| Swinging Bluejeans || ''Hippy hippy Shake'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 351: | Regel 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Manfred Mann || ''Mighty quinn'' | | Manfred Mann || ''Mighty quinn'' | ||
|} | |||
9 maart 2003, aflevering 75: het jaar 1969. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''I’ll be there'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Web || ''Baby won’t you leave me alone'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Pebbles || ''Seven horses in the sky'' | |||
|- | |||
| Aphrodite’s Child || ''The end of the world'' | |||
|- | |||
| Jamo Thomas || ''I spy (for the FBI)'' | |||
|- | |||
| Arthur Conley || ''Ob-la-di ob-la da'' | |||
|- | |||
| Joe Dassin || ''Ma bonne etoile'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Beatles || ''Bungalow Bill'' | |||
|- | |||
| Kinderkoor || ''Hallo meneer de uil'' | |||
|- | |||
| Mama Cass || ''Move in a little closer baby'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Ventures || ''Hawaii Five-O'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Association || ''Goodbye Columbus'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Turtles || ''You showed me'' | |||
|- | |||
| Consortium || ''All the love in the world'' | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Anthony || ''Les Ballons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Bobby Goldsboro || ''Glad she’s a woman'' | |||
|- | |||
| Creedence Clearwater Revival || ''Proud Mary'' | |||
|- | |||
| Gary Pucket & the Union Gap || ''Don’t give in to him'' | |||
|- | |||
| Frank Pourcel || ''Je n’aurai pas le temps'' | |||
|- | |||
| Peter Sarstedt || ''Where do you go to my lovely'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 396: | Regel 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frank Chacksfield and his Orchestra || ''On the beach'' | | Frank Chacksfield and his Orchestra || ''On the beach'' | ||
|} | |||
23 maart 2003, aflevering 77: het jaar 1961. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''Surrender'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Butterflies || ''Van 1, 2, 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Shirelles || ''Dedicated to the one I love'' | |||
|- | |||
| Freddy || ''Violac Brasileiro'' | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Diamonds || ''Down by the riverside'' | |||
|- | |||
| Peggy Lee || '''til there was you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Preston || ''Marry me'' | |||
|- | |||
| Neil Sedaka || ''Calendar girl'' | |||
|- | |||
| Piltdown Men || ''Goodnight Mrs Flintstone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Echoes || ''Baby blue'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Everly Brothers || ''Walk right back'' | |||
|- | |||
| Billy Vaughn Orchestra || ''Orange blossom special'' | |||
|- | |||
| Vibrations || ''The watusi'' | |||
|- | |||
| Del Shannon || ''Runaway'' | |||
|- | |||
| Mark Dinning || ''Top 40, news & sports'' | |||
|- | |||
| Adam Wade || ''Take good care of her'' | |||
|- | |||
| Marty Robbins || ''Don´t worry '' | |||
|- | |||
| Laurence Welk Orchestra || ''My three sons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Matt Monro || ''My kind of girl'' | |||
|- | |||
| Allisons || ''Are you sure'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 652: | Regel 793: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hank Ballard & the Midnighters || ''Finger poppin’ time'' | | Hank Ballard & the Midnighters || ''Finger poppin’ time'' | ||
|} | |||
1 juni 2003, aflevering 84: het jaar 1961. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''I feel so bad'' | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Diamonds || ''In a little spanish town'' | |||
|- | |||
| Les Paul & Mary Ford || ''Jura (I swear I love you)'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rocco Granata || ''Carolina Dai'' | |||
|- | |||
| Peter & zijn Rockets || ''24000 kussen'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Belmonts || ''Tell me why'' | |||
|- | |||
| Dee Clark || ''Raindrops'' | |||
|- | |||
| Freddy Cannon || ''Buzz buzz a-diddle-it'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Shadows || ''the frightened city'' | |||
|- | |||
| The McGuire Sisters || ''Just for old time sake'' | |||
|- | |||
| Ria Valk || ''Hou je echt nog van mij rockin' billy'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Velvets || ''Tonight (could be the night)'' | |||
|- | |||
| Dalida || ''Pepe'' | |||
|- | |||
| Buzz Clifford || ''Baby sittin' boogie'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rika Zarai || ''Exodus'' | |||
|- | |||
| Marty Robbins || ''Jimmy Martinez'' | |||
|- | |||
| Cliff Richard || ''Theme for a dream'' | |||
|- | |||
| Duane Eddy || ''Theme from Dixie'' | |||
|- | |||
| Kenny Ball & his Jazzmen || ''I still love you all'' | |||
|- | |||
| Clarence "Frogman" Henry || ''(I don't know why I love you) but I do'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Regel 697: | Regel 885: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B. Bumble and The Stingers || ''[[Nut Rocker (B. Bumble and The Stingers)|Nut Rocker]]'' | | B. Bumble and The Stingers || ''[[Nut Rocker (B. Bumble and The Stingers)|Nut Rocker]]'' | ||
|} | |||
15 juni 2003, aflevering 86: het jaar 1963. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''They remind me to much of you'' | |||
|- | |||
| Die Tahiti Tamoures || ''Wini-Wini'' | |||
|- | |||
| Barbara Lewis || ''Hello stranger'' | |||
|- | |||
| Frank Ifield || ''Nobody’s darlin’ but mine'' | |||
|- | |||
| Jet Harris & Tony Meehan || ''Scarlet O’hara'' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul & Paula || ''Young lovers'' | |||
|- | |||
| Dave Dudley || ''Six days on the road'' | |||
|- | |||
| Billy J. Kramer & the Dakotas || ''Do you want to know a secret'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Righteous Brothers || ''Little latin lupe lu'' | |||
|- | |||
| Neil Sedaka || ''Let’s go steady again'' | |||
|- | |||
| Petula Clark || ''Casanova Baciami'' | |||
|- | |||
| Freddy Quinn || ''Junge komm bald wieder'' | |||
|- | |||
| Buddy Holly || ''Brown eyed handsome man'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Beatles || ''Hold me tight'' | |||
|- | |||
| Johnny Thunder || ''Loop de loop'' | |||
|- | |||
| Ray Charles || ''Take these chains from my heart'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Contours || ''Do you love me'' | |||
|- | |||
| Charles Aznavour || ''For me formidable'' | |||
|- | |||
| Essex || ''Easier said than done'' | |||
|} | |||
22 juni 2003, aflevering 87: het jaar 1964. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Artiest | |||
!Titel | |||
|- | |||
| Elvis Presley || ''Puppet on a string'' | |||
|- | |||
| Earl-Jean || ''I’m into something good'' | |||
|- | |||
| Herb Alpert & the Tijuana Brass || ''Mexican shuffle'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Reflections || ''Romeo & Juliet (just like)'' | |||
|- | |||
| Freddy Quinn || ''Gib mir dein wort'' | |||
|- | |||
| Johnny Hallyday || ''Dis-lui que j’en reve'' | |||
|- | |||
| Bernd Spier || ''Das kannst du mir nicht verbieten'' | |||
|- | |||
| Brook Benton || ''Another cup of coffee'' | |||
|- | |||
| Bobby Vee || ''Hickory, Dick and Doc'' | |||
|- | |||
| Rob de Nijs & the Lords || ''Loop naar de maan'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Four Seasons || ''Alone'' | |||
|- | |||
| John Larry || ''Alleen'' | |||
|- | |||
| Ronny || ''Oh my darling Caroline'' | |||
|- | |||
| Brenda Lee || ''Alone with you'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Overlanders || ''Yesterday’s gone'' | |||
|- | |||
| The Bachelors || ''Ramona'' | |||
|- | |||
| Eddie Holland || ''Just ain’t enough love'' | |||
|- | |||
| Imca Marina || ''Uber den wolken ist sonnenschein'' | |||
|- | |||
| Peter & Gordon || ''A world without love'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 15 jun 2022 14:33
Van 7 oktober 2001 t/m 31 augustus 2003 had het Radio 2 programma Het Steenen Tijdperk op de zondagochtend tussen 06:00 en 07:00 uur een broertje op Radio 1. Iedere uitzending begon met een nummer van Elvis Presley.
5 januari 2003, aflevering 66: het jaar 1960. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[1]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | The fool (take 1) |
Paul Anka | Lonely boy |
Santo & Johnny | Teardrop |
Jerry Lordan | I'll stay single |
Willy Alberti | Marina |
Spencer Ross | Tracey's theme |
Cliff Richard | Travellin' light |
Elmer Bernstein | Staccato's theme |
Royal Teens | Believe me |
Ricky Nelson | Mighty good |
Chet Atkins | One mint julep |
Fleetwoods | Mr Blue |
Webb Pierce | No love have I |
Ernie Fields | In the mood |
Connie Francis | Among my souvenir |
Fabian | Friendly world |
Jan & Kjeld | Tiger rag |
Andy Williams | The village of St. Bernadette |
Conway Twitty | Oh Danny boy |
12 januari 2003, aflevering 67: het jaar 1961. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[2]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | I believe in he man in the sky |
Dodie Stevens | Yes I’m lonesome tonight |
Sam Cooke | Chain gang |
Matt Monro | Portrait of my love |
Ricky Nelson | Milk cow blues |
Brian Hyland | Itsy Bitsy Teeny Weeny Yellow Polka Dot Bikini |
James Booker | Gonzo |
Al Caiola | The Magnificent seven |
Johnny Tillotson | Poetry in motion |
Frank D’Rone | Strawberry blonde (the band rocked on) |
Jackie Wilson | My empty arms |
Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren | Goodness gracious me |
Rosie & the Originals | Angel baby |
Little Willie John | Walk slow |
The Shirelles | Will you love me tomorrow |
LaVern Baker | Bumble bee |
The Shadows | Man of mystery |
Frankie Avalon | A perfect love |
The Everly Brothers | Lucille |
19 januari 2003, aflevering 68: het jaar 1962. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[3]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Little sister |
Bert Kaempfert | Afrikaan beat |
Robertino | Ave Maria |
John D. Loudermilk | Language of love |
Petula Clark | My friend the sea |
Chubby Checker | The twist |
Gladys Knight & the Pips | Letter full of tears |
Ace Cannon | Tuff |
Charlie Drake | My boomerang won’t come back |
The Marketts | Surfer’s stomp |
The Brothers Four | Blue water line |
Zangeres zonder naam | De blinde soldaat (twee ogen zo duister) |
Los Machucambos | Pepito |
Fats Domino | What a party |
The Cousins | Dang Dang |
Johnny Hallyday | Retiens la nuit |
Ray Charles | Hit the road Jack |
Frankie Vaughan | Tower of strengh |
Dion | The Wanderer |
26 januari 2003, aflevering 69: het jaar 1963. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[4]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Return to sender |
Rotterdamse Riet | Nelis niet kietelen |
The Cousins | Relax |
The Matys Brothers | Who stole the Keeshka |
Conny Froboess | Lady Sunshine und Mr. Moon |
Paul & Paula | Hey Paula |
Baby Jane & the Rockabyes | How much is that doggie in the window |
Gilbert Becaud | Dimanche a Orly |
Steve Lawrence | Go away little girl |
The Moments | Walk right in |
The Tornados | Telstar |
The Kingston Trio | Greenback dollar |
Enrico Macias | Avant de tous payies |
Mel Torme | Comin’ home baby |
Anneke Grönloh | Brandend zand |
The Chucks | Loo be loo |
Del Shannon | The Swiss maid |
Marvin Gaye | Hitch hike |
The Crystals | He’s a rebel |
2 februari 2003, aflevering 70: het jaar 1964. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Bossa nova baby |
The Merseybeats | I think of you |
Rijk de Gooijer | Brief uit la Courtne |
Rip Chords | Hey little cobra |
Rick Nelson | For you |
Anneke Grönloh | Wladimir |
Trini Lopez | This land is your land |
The Shadows | Geronimo |
Heinz | You were there |
Roy Orbison | Borne on the wind |
Manfred Mann | 5-4-3-2-1 |
Brenda Lee | As usual |
The Beatles | I’ll get you |
Tams | What kind of fool |
Patti Labelle & her Blue Belles | You’ll never walk alone |
Brian Poole & the Tremeloes | Candy man |
Cliff Richard | I’m the lonely one |
The Ronettes | Baby I love you |
Fourmost | I’m in love |
Swinging Bluejeans | Hippy hippy Shake |
9 februari 2003, aflevering 71: het jaar 1965. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[5]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Do the clam |
The Supremes | Baby love |
Hullabaloos | Did you ever |
Jay & the Americans | Let’s lock the door (and throw away the key) |
Gary Lewis & the Playboys | This diamond ring |
Beau Brummels | Laugh laugh |
Drafi Deutscher | Cinderella baby |
Adamo | Dolce Paula |
Bobby Solo | Se piangi, se ridi |
Rocco Granata | Noordzeestrand |
Manfred Mann | Come tomorrow |
Bernd Spier | Das war mein schonster tanz mit dir |
Brian Poole & the Tremeloes | Three Bells |
The Moody Blues | Go now |
Michel Delpech | Chez Laurette |
Georgie Fame & The Blue Flames | Yeh Yeh |
Trio Helenique | Ni nanai |
Gerry & The Pacemakers | Ferry cross the Mersey |
16 februari 2003, aflevering 72: het jaar 1966. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[6]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Never say yes |
The Rolling Stones | As tears go by |
The McCoys | Up and down |
Four Pennies | Trouble is my middle name |
The Scorpions | Baby baby balla balla |
Eddy Arnold | I want to go with you |
Gary Lewis & the Playboys | She’s just my style |
The Beatles | Day tripper |
The Young Rascals | I ain’t gonna eat out my heart anymore |
Willeke Alberti | Morgen ben ik de bruid |
Swinging Blue Jeans | Don’t make me over |
Five Americans | I see the light |
Mindbenders | A groovy kind of love |
The Exciters | A little bit of soap |
New Colony Six | I confess |
The Fortunes | This golden ring |
Jan & Dean | Batman |
Paul & Barry Ryan | Have pity on the boy |
Milly Scott | Fernando en Filippo |
23 februari 2003, aflevering 73: het jaar 1967. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[7]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Fools fall in love |
Paul Jones | I’ve been a bad bad boy |
Nancy Sinatra | Sugar town |
Neil Diamond | You got to me |
Vince Hill | Edelweiss |
Sjakie Schram | Allemaal op de bok |
The Royal Guardsmen | Snoopy vs the Red Baron |
Rocco Granata | Hello Buona Sera |
Davy Jones & the Clungels | You’re gone your way |
Engelbert Humperdinck | Release me |
The 5th Dimension | Go where you wanna go |
The Mamas & the Papas | Dedicated tot he one I love |
Frans Halsema | De laatste tango |
Young Rascals | I’ve been lonely too long |
The Cats | What a crazy life |
Sopwith Camel | Hello Hello |
Freddie Scott | Are you lonely for me baby |
The Who | Happy Jack |
2 maart 2003, aflevering 74: het jaar 1968. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[8]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Almost in love |
1910 fruitgum company | Simon says |
The Who | Mary Ann with the shaky hand |
Dionne Warwick | Valley of the Dolls |
The Tremeloes | Suddenly you love me |
Eric Burdon & the Animals | Monterey |
Lemon Pipers | Green tambourine |
Lulu | Me the peaceful heart |
The Symbols | The best part of breaking up |
The American Breed | Bend me shape me |
The Cowsills | We can fly |
Jeff Beck | Love is blue |
The Small Faces | Itchycoo park |
Left Side | Confusion in my mind |
Lalo Schifrin | Mission Impossible |
Brigitte Bardot & Serge Gainsbourg | Bonnie and Clyde |
Manfred Mann | Mighty quinn |
9 maart 2003, aflevering 75: het jaar 1969. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | I’ll be there |
The Web | Baby won’t you leave me alone |
The Pebbles | Seven horses in the sky |
Aphrodite’s Child | The end of the world |
Jamo Thomas | I spy (for the FBI) |
Arthur Conley | Ob-la-di ob-la da |
Joe Dassin | Ma bonne etoile |
The Beatles | Bungalow Bill |
Kinderkoor | Hallo meneer de uil |
Mama Cass | Move in a little closer baby |
The Ventures | Hawaii Five-O |
The Association | Goodbye Columbus |
The Turtles | You showed me |
Consortium | All the love in the world |
Richard Anthony | Les Ballons |
Bobby Goldsboro | Glad she’s a woman |
Creedence Clearwater Revival | Proud Mary |
Gary Pucket & the Union Gap | Don’t give in to him |
Frank Pourcel | Je n’aurai pas le temps |
Peter Sarstedt | Where do you go to my lovely |
16 maart 2003, aflevering 76: het jaar 1960. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[9]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Fame and fortune |
Frankie Avalon | Why |
Jimmy Makulis | Gitarren klingen leise durch die nacht |
Bryan Johnson | Looking high high high |
Adam Faith | Poor me |
The Fireballs | Bulldog |
Tommy Edwards | Don’t fence me in |
Willy Alberti | Romantica |
Connie Stevens | Sixteen reasons |
Don Gibson | Just one time |
Fats Domino | Be my guest |
Fabian | About this thing called love |
Jimmy Jones | Handy man |
Regento Stars | Laila |
Cliff Richard | A voice in the wilderness |
Johnny Ferguson | Angela Jones |
Freddy Cannon | California here I come |
Marty Robbins | El Paso |
Frank Chacksfield and his Orchestra | On the beach |
23 maart 2003, aflevering 77: het jaar 1961. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Surrender |
The Butterflies | Van 1, 2, 3 |
The Shirelles | Dedicated to the one I love |
Freddy | Violac Brasileiro |
Blue Diamonds | Down by the riverside |
Peggy Lee | 'til there was you |
Mike Preston | Marry me |
Neil Sedaka | Calendar girl |
Piltdown Men | Goodnight Mrs Flintstone |
Echoes | Baby blue |
The Everly Brothers | Walk right back |
Billy Vaughn Orchestra | Orange blossom special |
Vibrations | The watusi |
Del Shannon | Runaway |
Mark Dinning | Top 40, news & sports |
Adam Wade | Take good care of her |
Marty Robbins | Don´t worry |
Laurence Welk Orchestra | My three sons |
Matt Monro | My kind of girl |
Allisons | Are you sure |
30 maart 2003, aflevering 78: het jaar 1962. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[10]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Rock a hully baby |
Louis Neefs | Ein kleines kompliment |
Willy Schobben | Happy Jose (Ching-Ching) |
Burl Ives | A little bitty tear |
Matt Monro | Soflty as I leave you |
The Mar-Keys | Pop-eye stroll |
Don & Juan | What’s your name |
Bruce Channel | Hey! Baby |
The Dovells | Do the new continental |
Brenda Lee | Speak to me pretty |
Roy Orbison | Dream baby |
Johnny Keating | Theme from Z Cars |
Eddie Holland | Jamie |
Connie Francis | Don’t break the heart that loves you |
The Shadows | The savage |
Leroy Van Dyke | If a woman answers (hang up the phone) |
Shelley Fabares | Johnny Angel |
Gary U.S. Bonds | Twist twist senora |
Hayley Mills | Johnny Jingo |
Clyde McPhatter - Lover please |
27 april 2003, aflevering 79: het jaar 1966. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[11]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Milky white way |
The Rolling Stones | 19th nervous breakdown |
Nancy Sinatra | How does it grab you darling |
Five Americans | Evil not love |
Lowland Trio | Trouw niet voor je 40 bent |
Ramsey Lewis Trio | A hard day’s night |
Adamo | Ton nom |
The Beatles | Girl |
Petula Clark | Sign of the times |
Peter Paul & Mary | The cruel war |
Toon Hermans | Sien |
Master Sisters | Highway Code |
Francoise Hardy | La maison ou j’ai grandi |
Golden Earrrings | That day |
The Elgins | Darling baby |
Johnny Rivers | Secret agent man |
Het | Kejje nagaan |
4 mei 2003, aflevering 80: het jaar 1967. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[12]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | That’s someone you never forget |
Pink Floyd | Arnold Layne |
David Garrick | A certain misunderstanding |
Willy en Willeke Alberti | Dat afgezaaide zinnetje |
Simon & Garfunkel | At the zoo |
The Yellow Balloon | Yellow Ballloon |
The Rolling Stones | Let’s spend the night together |
Wally Tax | I sat and thought and wondered why |
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band | Buy me for the rain |
The Warm Sounds | Birds and bees |
Parade | Sunshine girl |
Sonny & Cher | A beautiful story |
Golden Earrings | In my house |
Don & the Goodtimes | I could be so good to you |
The Marvelettes | When you’re young and in love |
The Kinks | Mr. Pleasant |
The Shadows | Maroc 7 |
Therese Steinmetz | Speel het spel |
11 mei 2003, aflevering 81: het jaar 1968. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[13]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Trouble/Guitar man |
Tremeloes | Helule helule |
Duo de Koning | Bloemen voor een vrouw waar ik van hou |
Herman’s Hermits | Sleepy Joe |
Bee Gees | Jumbo |
Billy Vera & Judy Clay | Storybook Children |
Paper Dolls | Something here in my heart |
Kinks | Wonder boy |
The New Colony Six | I will always think about you |
Andy Kim | How’d we ever get this way |
After Tea | Snowflakes on Amsterdam |
The Dells | Wear it on our face |
Tommy Boyce & Bobby Hart | Goodbye baby (I don’t want to see you cry) |
Billy Joe Royal | Hush |
Guy Marks | Loving you has made me bananas |
1910 Fruitgum Company | May I take a giant step |
Robert John | If you don’t want my love |
Sandy Coast | I see your face again |
18 mei 2003, aflevering 82: het jaar 1969. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[14]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Long black limousine |
Simon & Garfunkel | The boxer |
Manfred Mann | Ragamuffin man |
Herman’s Hermits | My sentimental friend |
Jefferson | The colour of my love |
Gary Lewis & the Playboys | Rhythm of the rain |
Glenn Campbell | Galveston |
The Beatles | Get back |
The Vogues | Earth angel |
Sergio Mendes & Brasil ‘66 | Pretty world |
Mary Hopkin | Goodbye |
Four Tops | What is a man |
Bobby Goldsboro | I’m a drifter |
Noel Harrison | The windmills of your mind |
Peggy Scott & Jo Jo Benson | I want to love you baby |
Brooklyn Bridge | Welcome me love |
Tom Jones | Help yourself |
25 mei 2003, aflevering 83: het jaar 1960. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[15]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley & Frank Sinatra | Whichcraft |
Brenda Lee | Sweet nothin’s |
Corry Brokken | Mustapha |
Adam Faith | Something else’s baby |
De Selvera’s | Baciare |
Anthony Newley | Do you mind |
Lonnie Donegan | I wanna go home (the wreck of the John B) |
Everly Brothers | Let it be me |
Billy Bland | Let the little girl dance |
Jeanne Black | He’ll have to stay |
Jacqueline Boyer | Tom Pillibi |
Ricky Nelson | Young emotions |
The King Brothers | Standing on the corner |
Edith Piaf | Milord |
Debbie Reynolds | City lights |
Neil Sedaka | Stairway to heaven |
Hank Ballard & the Midnighters | Finger poppin’ time |
1 juni 2003, aflevering 84: het jaar 1961. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | I feel so bad |
Blue Diamonds | In a little spanish town |
Les Paul & Mary Ford | Jura (I swear I love you) |
Rocco Granata | Carolina Dai |
Peter & zijn Rockets | 24000 kussen |
The Belmonts | Tell me why |
Dee Clark | Raindrops |
Freddy Cannon | Buzz buzz a-diddle-it |
The Shadows | the frightened city |
The McGuire Sisters | Just for old time sake |
Ria Valk | Hou je echt nog van mij rockin' billy |
The Velvets | Tonight (could be the night) |
Dalida | Pepe |
Buzz Clifford | Baby sittin' boogie |
Rika Zarai | Exodus |
Marty Robbins | Jimmy Martinez |
Cliff Richard | Theme for a dream |
Duane Eddy | Theme from Dixie |
Kenny Ball & his Jazzmen | I still love you all |
Clarence "Frogman" Henry | (I don't know why I love you) but I do |
8 juni 2003, aflevering 85: het jaar 1962. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.[16]
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | No more |
Conny Francis | Lily Marleen |
Bert Kaempfert | The happy feeling |
Joe Brown | A picture of you |
Lawrence Welk | Baby elephant walk |
Charles Aznavour | Esperanza |
The Shadows | Wonderful land |
Adam Faith | As you like it |
Danny Williams | The wonderful world of the young |
Ketty Lester | Love letters |
Nelson Riddle | Route 66 theme |
Jimmy Dean | P.T. 109 |
Cocktail Trio | Batje vier |
Henry Mancini | Moon river |
John Leyton | Lonely city |
Brian Hyland | Sealed with a kiss |
Chuck Jackson | Any day now (my wild beautiful bird) |
Shelley Fabares | Johnny loves me |
B. Bumble and The Stingers | Nut Rocker |
15 juni 2003, aflevering 86: het jaar 1963. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | They remind me to much of you |
Die Tahiti Tamoures | Wini-Wini |
Barbara Lewis | Hello stranger |
Frank Ifield | Nobody’s darlin’ but mine |
Jet Harris & Tony Meehan | Scarlet O’hara |
Paul & Paula | Young lovers |
Dave Dudley | Six days on the road |
Billy J. Kramer & the Dakotas | Do you want to know a secret |
The Righteous Brothers | Little latin lupe lu |
Neil Sedaka | Let’s go steady again |
Petula Clark | Casanova Baciami |
Freddy Quinn | Junge komm bald wieder |
Buddy Holly | Brown eyed handsome man |
The Beatles | Hold me tight |
Johnny Thunder | Loop de loop |
Ray Charles | Take these chains from my heart |
The Contours | Do you love me |
Charles Aznavour | For me formidable |
Essex | Easier said than done |
22 juni 2003, aflevering 87: het jaar 1964. Presentatie Jeffrey Willems.
Artiest | Titel |
---|---|
Elvis Presley | Puppet on a string |
Earl-Jean | I’m into something good |
Herb Alpert & the Tijuana Brass | Mexican shuffle |
The Reflections | Romeo & Juliet (just like) |
Freddy Quinn | Gib mir dein wort |
Johnny Hallyday | Dis-lui que j’en reve |
Bernd Spier | Das kannst du mir nicht verbieten |
Brook Benton | Another cup of coffee |
Bobby Vee | Hickory, Dick and Doc |
Rob de Nijs & the Lords | Loop naar de maan |
The Four Seasons | Alone |
John Larry | Alleen |
Ronny | Oh my darling Caroline |
Brenda Lee | Alone with you |
The Overlanders | Yesterday’s gone |
The Bachelors | Ramona |
Eddie Holland | Just ain’t enough love |
Imca Marina | Uber den wolken ist sonnenschein |
Peter & Gordon | A world without love |
Referenties
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 5 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 28 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 12 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 29 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 19 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 30 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 26 januari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 31 mei 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 9 februari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 1 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 16 februari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 3 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 23 februari 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 3 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 2 maart 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 4 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 16 maart 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 5 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 30 maart 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 7 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 27 april 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 7 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 4 mei 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 8 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 11 mei 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 9 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 18 mei 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 10 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 25 mei 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 12 juni 2022
- ↑ Jeffrey Willems - Het steenen tijdperk, AVRO / Radio 1, 8 juni 2003, opname geraadpleegd op 12 juni 2022