Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK) van 6 juni 1981
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
De [[Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK)|Radio Luxemburg Top 30]], uitgezonden op | De [[Radio Luxemburg Top 30 (UK)|Radio Luxemburg Top 30]], uitgezonden op 9 juni 1981 door de Engelstalige service van [[Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemburg]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Smokey Robinson || ''Being with You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Michael Jackson || ''One Day in Your Life'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Kate Robbins || ''More than in Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Odyssey || ''Going Back to My Roots'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Champaign || ''How 'bout Us'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Jam || ''Funeral Pyre'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Bucks Fizz || ''Piece of the Action'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Ultravox || ''All Stood Still'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Hazel O'Connor || ''Will You?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Elaine Paige || ''Memory'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Vangelis || ''Chariots of Fire — Titles'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Adam and the Ants || ''Stand and Deliver'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Jermaine Jackson || ''You Like Me Don't You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Kool and the Gang || ''Take It to the Top (Climbing)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Squeeze || ''Is That Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Shakin' Stevens || ''You Drive Me Crazy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Enigma || ''Ain't No Stopping'' | | 17 || Enigma || ''Ain't No Stopping — Disco Mix '81'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Third World || ''Dancing on the Floor (Hooked On Love)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Imagination || ''Body Talk'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Kim Carnes || ''Bette Davis Eyes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || Gary U.S. Bonds || ''This Little Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || George Harrison || ''All Those Years Ago'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || UB40 || ''Don't Slow Down'' | | 23 || UB40 || ''Don't Slow Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || UB40 || ''Don't Let It Pass You By'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || Kid Creole and the Coconuts Present Coati Mundi || ''Me No Pop I'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || Whitesnake || ''Would I Lie to You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || Phil Collins || ''If Leaving Me Is Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || Randy Crawford || ''You Might Need Somebody'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || Red Sovine || ''Teddy Bear'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || | | 29 || Toyah || ''I Want to Be Free'' | ||
|- | |||
| 30 || The Evasions || ''Wikka Wrap'' | |||
|} | |} | ||