Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 9 juli 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | | 1 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | | 2 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | | 3 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South) | | 4 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | | 5 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Eddie Cochran || ''Three Steps to Heaven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || The Everly Brothers || ''Cathy’s Clown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Michael Cox || ''Angela Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Down Yonder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Jimmy Jones || ''Handyman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Lonnie Donegan || ''I Wanna Go Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Gene Vincent || ''Pistol Packin’ Mama | | 15 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || Brenda Lee || ''Sweet Nothin’s | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Johnny Preston || ''Cradle of Love | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Frank Sinatra || ''River, Stay ’way From My Door | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Gene Vincent || ''Pistol Packin’ Mama | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Connie Stevens || ''Sixteen Reasons'' | | 20 || Connie Stevens || ''Sixteen Reasons'' |