Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 5 november 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | | 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | | 2 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | | 3 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | | 4 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | | 5 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Bob Luman || ''Let’s Think Avout Living | | 6 || Bob Luman || ''Let’s Think Avout Living | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | | 7 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Everly Brothers || ''Lucille | | 8 || The Everly Brothers || ''Lucille | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || The Everly Brothers || ''So Sad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Adam Faith || ''How About That! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Nine Times Out of Ten | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || The John Barry Seven || ''Walk, Don’t Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || The Piltdown Men || ''McDonald’s Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Ricky Valance || ''Tell Laura I Love Her | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Johnny Mathis || ''My Love for You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Connie Francis || ''My Heart Has a Mind of It’s Own | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Hank Locklin || ''Please Help Me, I’m Falling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Édith Piaf || ''Milord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | | 18 || The Ventures || ''Walk Don't Run | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Charlie Drake || ''Mr. Custer'' | | 20 || Charlie Drake || ''Mr. Custer'' |