Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 27 augustus 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Shadows || ''Apache | | 1 || The Shadows || ''Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | | 2 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Duane Eddy || ''Because They’re Young | | 3 || Duane Eddy || ''Because They’re Young | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | | 4 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Elvis Presley || ''The Girl of My Best Friend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || The Everly Brothers || ''When Will I Be Loved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Anthony Newley || ''If She Should Come to You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Rolf Harris || ''Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Connie Francis || ''Everybody’s Somebody’s Fool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Brenda Lee || ''I’m Sorry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Elvis Presley || ''The Girl of My Best Friend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Lonnie Donegan || ''Lorelei | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Brian Hyland || ''Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || The Kaye Sisters || ''Paper Roses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Ricky Valance || ''Tell Laura I Love Her | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Gary Mills || ''Look for a Star | | 18 || Ken Dodd || ''Love Is Like a Violin | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Gary Mills || ''Look for a Star | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || The King Brothers || ''Mais oui'' | | 20 || The King Brothers || ''Mais oui'' |