Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 23 juli 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | | 1 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | | 2 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | | 3 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | | 4 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Gary Mills || ''Look for a Star | | 5 || Gary Mills || ''Look for a Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || The Everly Brothers || ''When Will I Be Loved | | 6 || The Everly Brothers || ''When Will I Be Loved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South) | | 7 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Michael Cox || ''Angela Jones | | 8 || Michael Cox || ''Angela Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | | 9 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Anthony Newley || ''If She Should Come to You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Eddie Cochran || ''Three Steps to Heaven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Lonnie Donegan || ''I Wanna Go Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Brian Hyland || ''Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Duane Eddy || ''Because They’re Young | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Connie Francis || ''Mama'' | | 17 || Elvis Presley || ''Elvis is Back (LP) | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Ken Dodd || ''Love Is Like a Violin | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || The Shadows || ''Apache | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man'' | |||
|} | |} | ||