Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 22 oktober 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | | 1 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | | 2 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Ricky Valance || ''Tell Laura I Love Her | | 3 || Ricky Valance || ''Tell Laura I Love Her | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Adam Faith || ''How About That! | | 4 || Adam Faith || ''How About That! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Nine Times Out of Ten | | 5 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Nine Times Out of Ten | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || The John Barry Seven || ''Walk Don’t Run | | 6 || The John Barry Seven || ''Walk, Don’t Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The Everly Brothers || ''Lucille | | 7 || The Everly Brothers || ''Lucille | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || The Everly Brothers || ''So Sad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Bob Luman || ''Let’s Think Avout Living | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || The Shadows || ''Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || The Ventures || ''Walk Don't Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Elvis Presley || ''The Girl of My Best Friend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Hank Locklin || ''Please Help Me, I’m Falling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || The Piltdown Men || ''McDonald’s Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Russ Conway || ''Passing Breeze | | 17 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Johnny Mathis || ''My Love for You | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Russ Conway || ''Passing Breeze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Connie Francis || ''Everybody’s Somebody’s Fool'' | | 20 || Connie Francis || ''Everybody’s Somebody’s Fool'' |