Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 12 november 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | | 1 || Elvis Presley || ''It’s Now or Never | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | | 2 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | | 3 || Roy Orbinson || ''Only the Lonely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | | 4 || Johnny Burnette || ''Dreaming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | | 5 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Rocking Goose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Connie Francis || ''My Heart Has a Mind of It’s Own | | 6 || Connie Francis || ''My Heart Has a Mind of It’s Own | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Bob Luman || ''Let’s Think Avout Living | | 7 || Bob Luman || ''Let’s Think Avout Living | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Piltdown Men || ''McDonald’s Cave | | 8 || The Piltdown Men || ''McDonald’s Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | | 9 || The Drifters || ''Save the Last Dance for Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Charlie Drake || ''Mr. Custer | | 10 || Charlie Drake || ''Mr. Custer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren || ''Goodness Gracious Me | | 11 || Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren || ''Goodness Gracious Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || The John Barry Seven || ''Walk Don’t Run | | 12 || The John Barry Seven || ''Walk, Don’t Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Johnny Mathis || ''My Love for You | | 13 || Johnny Mathis || ''My Love for You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | | 14 || Sam Cooke || ''Chain Gang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Adam Faith || ''How About That! | | 15 || Adam Faith || ''How About That! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | | 16 || The Shadows || ''Man of Mystery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || The Shadows || ''The Stranger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Nine Times Out of Ten | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The Everly Brothers || ''Lucille | | 18 || Duane Eddy || ''Kommotion | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || The Everly Brothers || ''Lucille | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || The Everly Brothers || ''So Sad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Édith Piaf || ''Milord'' | | 20 || Édith Piaf || ''Milord'' |