In The Mix (VOO) draailijsten van 1984: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
|||
(3 tussenliggende versies door dezelfde gebruiker niet weergegeven) | |||
Regel 64: | Regel 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || Lauriece Hudson || Automatic Lover | |12 || Lauriece Hudson || Automatic Lover | ||
|} | |||
===11 februari 1984=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixcloud.com/jh_mixery/ben-liebrand-in-the-mix-1984-02-11/ HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Chic || You Are Beautiful | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Emile Den Tex || Face The Face | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Stacye Branche' || Precious And Special | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Barbara Mason || Another Man | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Larry Who || Let Me Show You | |||
|- | |||
|06 || G.L.O.B.E. & Whiz Kid || Play That Beat Mr. D.J. | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Double Vision || Clock On The Wall | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Shannon || Give Me Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Zena Dejonay || I've Got To Find A Way | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Rockwell || Somebody's Watching Me | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Eddy & The Soulband || Soul Cha Cha | |||
|} | |||
===17 maart 1984=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixcloud.com/jh_mixery/ben-liebrand-in-the-mix-1984-03-17/ HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Hall & Oates || Adult Education (Intro Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Pat Benatar || Love Is A Battlefield | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Hall & Oates || Adult Education | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Girls Can't Help It || Baby Doll | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Boogie Boys || Break Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Art Of Noise || Beatbox | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Propaganda || Present The Nine Lives Of Dr. Mabuse | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Gladys Knight & The Pips || When You're Far Away | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Scritti Politti || Wood Beez | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Bandolero || Paris Latino | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Was Not Was || Out Come The Freaks | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Shannon || Give Me Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Zena Dejonay || I've Got To Find A Way | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Filipponio || All' Arembaggio | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Peter Brown || They Only Come Out At Night | |||
|- | |||
|16 || First Choice || Let No Man Put Asunder | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Torch Song || Prepare To Energize | |||
|} | |||
===24 maart 1984=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixcloud.com/jh_mixery/ben-liebrand-in-the-mix-1984-03-24/ HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Yes || Leave It | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Yes || Owner Of A Lonely Heart (Sample) | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Wang Chung || Dance Hall Days | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Mel Brooks || To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Fox The Fox || Precious Little Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Cloud One || Flying High | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Roman Sandals || This Is It | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Gary's Gang || Runaway | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Culture Club || Miss Me Blind/It's A Miracle | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Depeche Mode || People Are People | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Suzy Lane || Harmony | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Zena Dejonay || I've Got To Find A Way | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Chi-Lites || Stop What You're Doing | |||
|} | |||
===7 april 1984=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixcloud.com/jh_mixery/ben-liebrand-in-the-mix-1984-04-07/ HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Art Of Noise || Beatbox | |||
|- | |||
|02 || George Aaron || She's A Devil | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Executive || Celebrate Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Shannon || Let The Music Play | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Centerfold || Bad Boy | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Poussez! || Come On And Do It | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Gino Soccio || I Remember | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Gino Soccio || Turn It Around | |||
|- | |||
|09 || The Real Thing || Can You Feel The Force | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Tina Fabrique || Alive With Love | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Bo' Bellow || Knockin' | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Man Parrish || Six Simple Synthesizers | |||
|} | |||
===14 april 1984=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixcloud.com/jh_mixery/ben-liebrand-in-the-mix-1984-04-14/ HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Claudja Barry || For Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Gary's Gang || Runaway | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Blancmange || Don't Tell Me | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Mike & Brenda Sutton || Don't Let Go Of Me (Grip My Hips And Move Me) | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Martin Circus || Disco Circus | |||
|- | |||
|06 || The Reel || Percussion | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Revanche || Music Man | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Claudja Barry || Trippin' On The Moon | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Jocelyn Brown || Somebody Else's Guy | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Change || Change Of Heart | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Rose Royce || New Love | |||
|} | |||
===28 april 1984=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
Deze aflevering is [https://www.mixcloud.com/jh_mixery/ben-liebrand-in-the-mix-1984-04-28/ HIER] te beluisteren. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Zee || Confusion | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Le Club || Masques à La Une | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Saâda Bonaire || Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Rare Essence || Back Up Against The Wall | |||
|- | |||
|05 || New Order || Thieves Like Us | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Rock Steady Crew || Uprock | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Timmy Thomas || Gotta Give A Little Love (Ten Years After) | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Bernice Watkins || Let’s Call It A Day | |||
|- | |||
|09 || Wang Chung || True Love | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Gaston Bros. || Kontakt | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 3 apr 2020 19:13
De In The Mix draailijsten van 1984
21 januari 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Thomas Dolby | Hyperactive |
02 | Herb Alpert | Rotation |
03 | Neue Heimat | Snäk Snäk |
04 | Chic | You Are Beautiful |
05 | Baobab | N.O. J.O.B. |
06 | The Broads | I Got Rhythm (Automationmix) |
07 | The S.O.S. Band | Tell Me If You Still Care |
08 | George Tanz | Din Daa Daa (Der Trommel Tanz) |
09 | Lafleur | Dance Till We Drop |
10 | Noise Abroad | Vent That Spleen |
11 | Womack & Womack | Love Wars |
4 februari 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | De De | S & M (Sexy Music) |
02 | Jeffrey Osborne | Plane Love |
03 | Queen | Radio Ga Ga |
04 | Armenta | I Wanna Be With You |
05 | First Choice Feat. Rochelle Fleming | Doctor Love |
06 | Doctor’s Cat | Watch out |
07 | Jules Shear | When Love Surges |
08 | Penn Avenue Boys Feat. Raphael | Lover Tonight |
09 | Tia Monae | Don’t Keep Me Waiting |
10 | Jeffrey Osborne | Stay With Me Tonight |
11 | Visual | Somehow, Someway |
12 | Lauriece Hudson | Automatic Lover |
11 februari 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Chic | You Are Beautiful |
02 | Emile Den Tex | Face The Face |
03 | Stacye Branche' | Precious And Special |
04 | Barbara Mason | Another Man |
05 | Larry Who | Let Me Show You |
06 | G.L.O.B.E. & Whiz Kid | Play That Beat Mr. D.J. |
07 | Double Vision | Clock On The Wall |
08 | Shannon | Give Me Tonight |
09 | Zena Dejonay | I've Got To Find A Way |
10 | Rockwell | Somebody's Watching Me |
11 | Eddy & The Soulband | Soul Cha Cha |
17 maart 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Hall & Oates | Adult Education (Intro Sample) |
02 | Pat Benatar | Love Is A Battlefield |
03 | Hall & Oates | Adult Education |
04 | Girls Can't Help It | Baby Doll |
05 | Boogie Boys | Break Dancer |
06 | Art Of Noise | Beatbox |
07 | Propaganda | Present The Nine Lives Of Dr. Mabuse |
08 | Gladys Knight & The Pips | When You're Far Away |
09 | Scritti Politti | Wood Beez |
10 | Bandolero | Paris Latino |
11 | Was Not Was | Out Come The Freaks |
12 | Shannon | Give Me Tonight |
13 | Zena Dejonay | I've Got To Find A Way |
14 | Filipponio | All' Arembaggio |
15 | Peter Brown | They Only Come Out At Night |
16 | First Choice | Let No Man Put Asunder |
17 | Torch Song | Prepare To Energize |
24 maart 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Yes | Leave It |
02 | Yes | Owner Of A Lonely Heart (Sample) |
03 | Wang Chung | Dance Hall Days |
04 | Mel Brooks | To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) |
05 | Fox The Fox | Precious Little Diamond |
06 | Cloud One | Flying High |
07 | Roman Sandals | This Is It |
08 | Gary's Gang | Runaway |
09 | Culture Club | Miss Me Blind/It's A Miracle |
10 | Depeche Mode | People Are People |
11 | Suzy Lane | Harmony |
12 | Zena Dejonay | I've Got To Find A Way |
13 | Chi-Lites | Stop What You're Doing |
7 april 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Art Of Noise | Beatbox |
02 | George Aaron | She's A Devil |
03 | Executive | Celebrate Your Love |
04 | Shannon | Let The Music Play |
05 | Centerfold | Bad Boy |
06 | Poussez! | Come On And Do It |
07 | Gino Soccio | I Remember |
08 | Gino Soccio | Turn It Around |
09 | The Real Thing | Can You Feel The Force |
10 | Tina Fabrique | Alive With Love |
11 | Bo' Bellow | Knockin' |
12 | Man Parrish | Six Simple Synthesizers |
14 april 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Claudja Barry | For Your Love |
02 | Gary's Gang | Runaway |
03 | Blancmange | Don't Tell Me |
04 | Mike & Brenda Sutton | Don't Let Go Of Me (Grip My Hips And Move Me) |
05 | Martin Circus | Disco Circus |
06 | The Reel | Percussion |
07 | Revanche | Music Man |
08 | Claudja Barry | Trippin' On The Moon |
09 | Jocelyn Brown | Somebody Else's Guy |
10 | Change | Change Of Heart |
11 | Rose Royce | New Love |
28 april 1984
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
Deze aflevering is HIER te beluisteren.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Zee | Confusion |
02 | Le Club | Masques à La Une |
03 | Saâda Bonaire | Invitation |
04 | Rare Essence | Back Up Against The Wall |
05 | New Order | Thieves Like Us |
06 | Rock Steady Crew | Uprock |
07 | Timmy Thomas | Gotta Give A Little Love (Ten Years After) |
08 | Bernice Watkins | Let’s Call It A Day |
09 | Wang Chung | True Love |
10 | Gaston Bros. | Kontakt |