Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 18 september 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemburg]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Small Faces || ''All | | 1 || The Small Faces || ''All Or Nothing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Eleanor Rigby'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || The Beatles || ''Yellow Submarine'' | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || Jim Reeves || ''Distant Drums'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | | 4 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | ||
Regel 14: | Regel 16: | ||
| 5 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | | 5 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || David & Jonathan || ''Lovers of the World Unite'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Lee Dorsey || ''Working in the Coal Mine'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers || ''Got to Get You Into My Life'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Who || ''I’m a Boy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Sonny & Cher || ''Little Man'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || The Supremes || ''You Can’t Hurry Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Napoleon XIV || ''They’re Coming to Take Me Away, Ha-Haaa!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Manfred Mann || ''Just Like a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Dave Berry || ''Mama'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Bobby Hebb || ''Sunny'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Cliff Richard || ''Visions'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Ken Dodd || ''More Than Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''I Saw Her Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Troggs || ''With a Girl Like You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || The Seekers || ''Walk With Me'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 17 okt 2023 19:27
Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxemburg]].
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Small Faces | All Or Nothing |
2 | The Beatles | Eleanor Rigby |
2 | The Beatles | Yellow Submarine |
3 | Jim Reeves | Distant Drums |
4 | Roy Orbinson | Too Soon to Know |
5 | The Beach Boys | God Only Knows |
6 | David & Jonathan | Lovers of the World Unite |
7 | Lee Dorsey | Working in the Coal Mine |
8 | Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers | Got to Get You Into My Life |
9 | The Who | I’m a Boy |
10 | Sonny & Cher | Little Man |
11 | The Supremes | You Can’t Hurry Love |
12 | Napoleon XIV | They’re Coming to Take Me Away, Ha-Haaa! |
13 | Manfred Mann | Just Like a Woman |
14 | Dave Berry | Mama |
15 | Bobby Hebb | Sunny |
16 | Cliff Richard | Visions |
17 | Ken Dodd | More Than Love |
18 | The Mamas & the Papas | I Saw Her Again |
19 | The Troggs | With a Girl Like You |
20 | The Seekers | Walk With Me |