Back To The Oldschool (AVRO) draailijsten van 2001: verschil tussen versies
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 429: | Regel 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 ||Shakatak || Easier Said Than Done | |12 ||Shakatak || Easier Said Than Done | ||
|} | |||
===4 maart 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||The S.O.S. Band || No Lies | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Kashif || Stone Love | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Maxine Singleton || You Can't Run From My Love | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Mahogany || Ride On the Rhythm | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Class Action || Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Full Circle || Working Up a Sweat | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Rea & Christian Feat. Bobby Womack || Get alive | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Bob Sinclar & James "D-Train" Williams || Darlin' | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Miss Angela || Whatever You Want | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||The System || Don't Disturb This Groove | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Indeep || Last Night a DJ Saved My Life | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Stephaniie Mills || You Can't Run From My Love | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||State of Grace || That's When We Will Be Free | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||TKA || Come Get My Love | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Alexander O'Neal || What's Missing | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Alexander O'Neal || Innocent | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Alexander O'Neal || Fake | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||BB & Q Band || Time For Love | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Harold Melvin & Blue Notes || Wake up Everybody | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Jocelyn Brown || Ego Maniac | |||
|} | |||
===11 maart 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Shannon || Give Me Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||D'bora || No Sense | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Twilight 22 || Mysterious | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Ozone || Gigolette | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Change || Glow Of Love | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Peabo Bryson || Go For It | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Lil Kim || How Many Licks | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Koffee Brown || Weekend Thing | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Sam Salter || Once My Shit | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Larry Wu || Let Me Show You | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Paul Hardcastle || Forrest Fire | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Kenny James || Can't Keep Holding On | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Bryan Loren || Easier Said Than Done | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Laurice Hudson || Feel My Love | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Stacey Branch ||Precious And Special | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||BB & Q Band || Imagination | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||BB & Q Band || Children Of the Night | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||BB & Q Band || Hanging Out | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Kenny G. || Hi, How Ya Doing | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Trilark || Checking It Out | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Chaka Khan || I'm Every Woman | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Starpoint || It's All Yours | |||
|} | |||
===18 maart 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Maze || Back in Stride Again | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Ashford & Simpson || Outta the World | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Strike One || Can't Touch Me Anymore | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Jenny Burton || Bad Habits | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Soul II Soul || Back to Life | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Tom Brown || Secret Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Chante Moore || Bitter | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Eric Benet || Don't Love Me | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Beverly Brown || Love You Yes | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||BMP || Let Me Be the One | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Mahogany Bernice Watkins || Taking Him Off Your Hands | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Jeff Lorber Feat. Audrey Wheeler || Step By Step | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Michael Lovesmith || Ain't Nothing Like It | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Carol Williams || Have You For Me | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Loose Ends || Hanging On A String | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Cameo ||Back and Forth | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Cameo ||Candy | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Cameo ||Single Life | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Lillo Thomas || I like Your Style | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Eugene Wilde || Personality | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Chic || Soup For One | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Natasha King || AM/FM | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Fatback || Girls on My Mind | |||
|} | |||
===25 maart 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur (Wintertijd): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Human Body || Make You Shake It | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Zapp || Dance Floor | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Change || Change Of Heart | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Spencer Jones || Tell Me How To Win Your Love | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Toni Smith || Oh I Like the Way It Feels | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Double Vision || Clock On the Wall | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Intrique || Fly Girl | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Fatback || Spread Love | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Terri Jones || Do It Again Tonight | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Royalle Delight || (I'll Be A) Freak For You | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||BB & Q Band || Dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Total Contrast || Takes A Little Time | |||
|- | |||
|13 ||Dazz Band || Let It All Blow | |||
|- | |||
|14 ||Steve Arrington || Feel So Real | |||
|} | |||
03-04 uur (Zomertijd): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Roy Ayers || Hot | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Chocolate Milk || Who's Getting It Now | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Val Young || Seduction | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Evelyn "Champagne" King || Out Of Control | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Howard Johnson || Let's Take Time Out | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Future Image || Never Take Your Love Away | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Colors || Am I Gonna Be the One | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Cheryl Lynn || Encore | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Nuance & Vickie Love || Love Ride | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Krystol || After the Dance is Through | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Evan Rogers || Stay Here With Me | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Starpoint || Bring Your Sweet Lovin' Back | |||
|} | |||
===1 april 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Ashford & Simpson || Streetcorner | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Michael Jonzun || Burning Up | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Janet Jackson || What Have You Done for me Lately | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||The Reddings || You're the Only One | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||The Family Stand || Ghetto Heaven | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Cherrelle With Alexander O'Neal ||Saturday love | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Krystal Davis || So Smooth | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Common || The Light | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Case || Drivin' | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Ginuwine || Shit 4 Nothing | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Mildred Scott || Prisoner of love | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||T-connection || Party Night | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Michael Jeffries || Razzle Dazzle | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Felicity || Something About You | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Afterbach || It's You | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Lillo Thomas || ? | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Lillo Thomas || ? | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Lillo Thomas || ? | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Pleasure || Give It Up | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Starpoint || Restless | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Shakatak ||Down On the Street | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Rufus || The Time Is Right | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||Frankie Johnson Jr. || Whenever You Call Me | |||
|} | |||
===8 april 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Odyssey ||Going Back To My Roots | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Sybil || Let Yourself Go | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Eleanor || Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Deele || Body Talk | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Chic || Le Freak | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Zebrass || Feel So Good | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||112 || It's Over Now | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Beverly Brown ||Love You Yes | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||RL (From Next ) || Good Love | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Juicy || After Loving You | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Dennis Edwards Feat. Siedah Garrett || Don't Look Any Further | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Kool & The Gang || Stone Love | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Princess || Keep On Loving You | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Siedah Garrett || The Curves | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driemaaldoordraai Mix || Mixer: ? | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Cherrelle || Will You Satisfy? | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Cherrelle || When You Look into My Eyes | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Cherrelle || Keep it Inside | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Voices In The Dark || Keep It Warm | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Toney Lee || Reach Up | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Anita Baker || Giving You the Best That I Got | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||John White || Victim | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Miles Jaye || Let's Start All Over | |||
|} | |||
===15 april 2001=== | |||
Presentatie: [[Jeffrey Willems]] | |||
Laatste Aflevering | |||
01-02 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||McFadden & Whitehead || One More Time | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Selection || Ride the Beam | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||The Latest || Starting Over | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Glenn Jones || Love Intensity | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Jones Girls || You Can't Have My Love | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||D-Train || Keep On | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Frank Hooker & the Positive People || This Feeling | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Change || Heaven Of My Life | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||Donell Jones || I'll Go | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Kleeer || Tonight | |||
|} | |||
02-03 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 ||Starpoint || Miracle Love | |||
|- | |||
|02 ||Kashif || Baby Don't Break Your Baby's Heart | |||
|- | |||
|03 ||Midnight Star || Midas touch | |||
|- | |||
|04 ||Classic Mix (Diverse Artiesten) || Mixer: [[Mark B.]] | |||
|- | |||
|05 ||Dazz Band || Swoop (I'm Yours) | |||
|- | |||
|06 ||Carl Anderson || Got to Find My Way Back to You | |||
|- | |||
|07 ||Con Funk Shun || I'll Set You Out OK | |||
|- | |||
|08 ||Attitude || I Wanna Get To Know You Better | |||
|- | |||
|09 ||T-Connection || The Game Of Life | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||Fatback || She's A Go-Getter | |||
|- | |||
|11 ||Luther Vandross || It's Over Now | |||
|} | |} |
Versie van 8 apr 2020 10:08
De Back To The Oldschool draailijsten van 2001
7 januari 2001
Geen uitzending i.v.m. Noorderslag
14 januari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Brothers Johnson | Welcome to the Club |
02 | Carol Williams | Can't Get Away |
03 | Sharon Redd | Beat the Street |
04 | Conquest | Body Movement |
05 | Oliver Cheatham | Get Down Saturday Night |
06 | David Joseph | You Can't Hide (Your Love For Me) |
07 | K-Ci & Jojo | Get Back |
08 | Gladys Knight & the Pips | If I Were Your Woman |
09 | Jaheim | Heaven in Your Eyes |
10 | Imagination | Changes |
11 | Plush | Coast to Coast |
12 | Cashflow | I Need Your Love |
13 | Wally Badarou | Chief Inspector |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Gwen McCrae | Keep the Fire Burning |
02 | Sharon Brown | Specialize in Love |
03 | Syl Johnson | Mrs. Fine Brown Frame |
04 | Second Image | Starting Again |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | High Fashion | Feeling Lucky Lately |
06 | High Fashion | Hold On |
07 | High Fashion | Break Up |
08 | Yarbrough & Peoples | Heartbeats |
09 | Angela Bofill | Too Tough |
10 | Dazz Band | Swoop (I'm Yours) |
11 | BB & Q Band | Keep it Hot |
12 | Cherrelle | Will you Satisfy? |
13 | Bloodstone | Bloodstone's Party |
21 januari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Captain Rapp | Bad Times |
02 | Xena | On the Upside |
03 | Arthur Baker | Breakers Revenge |
04 | Jennifer Holiday | Just Let Me Wait |
05 | George Benson | Give Me the Night |
06 | Marz | Move it, Groove it |
07 | Ol' Skool | Only One |
08 | Usher | Pop Ya Collar |
09 | 112 | It's Over Now |
10 | Grand Master Flash & Melle Mel | White lines |
11 | Street Angels | Dressing Up |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | First Choice | Let No Man Put Asunder |
02 | Sharon Redd | Love How You Feel |
03 | Leon Haywood | I'm Out to Catch |
04 | Network | Covergirl |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Ozone | Here I Go Again |
06 | Ozone | Our Hearts Will Always Shine |
07 | Ozone | Strutt My Thang |
08 | Shokk | Lock Me Out |
09 | Rose Royce | New Love |
10 | Stephanie Mills | Never Do You Wrong |
11 | Harold Melvin & Blue Notes | Today's Your Lucky Day |
12 | World Premiere | Share the Night |
28 januari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Whispers | Contagious |
02 | Deodato | S.O.S., Fire in the Sky |
03 | Junie Morrison | Tease Me |
04 | Michael Henderson | You Don't Have To Work At All |
05 | Midnight Star | Operator |
06 | Change | Let's Go Together |
07 | Motivation | Motivation (Are You Ready) |
08 | Usher | Pop Ya Collar |
09 | George Benson | 20/20 |
10 | Tomorrow's Edition | In the Groove |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Temptations | Treat Her Like a Lady |
02 | Teena Marie | Lovergirl |
03 | Cashmere | Can I |
04 | Intruders | Who do You Love ? |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | The Controllers | Got a Thang |
06 | The Controllers | Undercover Lover |
07 | The Controllers | Giving Up on Love |
08 | Dayton | Wanna Be Your Man |
09 | Aurra | Are You Single |
10 | David Morales & The Face | Needin' U |
11 | Deep | Don't Wait Till it's Too Late |
4 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jennifer Holiday | No Frills Love |
02 | Jeffer Seifer | Into the Groove |
03 | Jimmy "Bo" Horne | Let's Do It |
04 | Fatback | She's My Shining Star |
05 | Donna Allen | Sweet Somebody |
06 | Jellybean & Madonna | Sidewalk Talk |
07 | Erykah Badu | Didn't Cha Know |
08 | Jon B. | Don't Talk |
09 | Renee Diggs | All of My Love |
10 | Denis Taylor | Smile |
11 | Wally Badarou | DJ Inspector (Oldschool Mix by Noud van Giersbergen) |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Colonel Abrams | I'm Not Gonna Let |
02 | Darlene Davis | Loveline |
03 | Regina | Baby Love |
04 | Skool Boyz | Super Fine |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: Silvère van Welsenis | |
05 | Aurra | Like I Like It |
06 | Aurra | Happy Feeling |
07 | Aurra | Baby Love |
08 | Tease | Boys and Girls |
09 | T-Connection | Girl Watching |
10 | Supermax | Lovemachine |
11 | Alisha | Baby talk |
11 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Stacy Lattisaw | Jump Into My Life |
02 | Deja | Heartbeat |
03 | Force MDs | Deep Check |
04 | Wanda Walden | I Must Be Dreaming |
05 | Rick James | Superfreak |
06 | Innerlife | Let's Change it Up |
07 | Lina | Too Good |
08 | Transitions | Back in the Days |
09 | Maxwell | Get To Know You |
10 | James 'D-train' Williams | Misunderstanding |
11 | Sister Sledge | If You Really Want Me |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Timex Social Club | Mixed Up World |
02 | Donna Allen | Serious |
03 | Dazz Band | Anticipation |
04 | Flowchart | Ask The Boss (The New Harlem Funk) |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Sherrick | Do Me Baby |
06 | Sherrick | Let's be Lovers Tonight |
07 | Sherrick | Just Call |
06 | Vesta Williams | Once Bitten Twice Shy |
07 | Dolette McDonalds | Extra special |
08 | Cameo | Back and Forth |
09 | Howard Hewett | Stay |
10 | Phyllis Hyman | Ain't You Had Enough Love |
18 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Keith Sweat | I Want Her |
02 | The Temptations | Look What You Started |
03 | Imagination | Instinctual |
04 | Superior Movement | Wide Shot |
05 | High Fashion | Feeling Lucky Lately |
06 | Pebbles | Girlfriend |
07 | The Givens Family | I'm Still Waiting |
08 | Musiq | My Girl |
09 | Public Announcement | Long Long Summer |
10 | Jamie Sparks | Fun Tonight |
11 | Morris Day | Fishnet |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Stacy Q | Don't Make a Fool of Yourself |
02 | Keith Patrick | Be My Girl |
03 | Jody Watley | Some Kind of Lover |
04 | Rob Base | It Takes Two |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Unlimited Touch | Searching to Find the One |
06 | Unlimited Touch | Good Loving |
07 | Unlimited Touch | No One Can Love Me the Way You Do |
08 | Randy Hall | Slow Starter |
09 | Linda Taylor | You And Me Just Started |
10 | Claptomaniacs | All I Do |
11 | Karavan | The Funk is Gonna Get You |
12 | Magic Lady | Betcha Can't Lose |
25 februari 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Deodato | Happy Hour |
02 | Central Line | Walking Into Sunshine |
03 | Brenda Taylor | You Can't Have the Cake and Eat it Too |
04 | Bar-Kays | She Talks To Me With Her Body |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | Take Your Time |
06 | James "D-Train" Williams | You're the One For Me |
07 | Jeff Lorber | Kickin' It |
08 | Surface | I'm Feeling You |
09 | Liberty City | I Met Her in Miami |
10 | Cool Runners | Checking Out |
11 | Jenny Burton | Nobody Can Tell Me |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Bang Gang | Street Music |
02 | Alton Edward | I Just Wanna Spend Some Time With You |
03 | Earth, Wind & Fire | I've had Enough |
04 | Magic Lady | Get Off |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Dayton | The Sound of Music |
06 | Dayton | Out Tonight |
07 | Dayton | We Can't Miss |
08 | Con Funk Shun | Loving Fever |
09 | Change | Take You to Heaven |
10 | L.T.D. | Kickin' it |
11 | Herley Johnson JR. | Do it |
12 | Shakatak | Easier Said Than Done |
4 maart 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The S.O.S. Band | No Lies |
02 | Kashif | Stone Love |
03 | Maxine Singleton | You Can't Run From My Love |
04 | Mahogany | Ride On the Rhythm |
05 | Class Action | Weekend |
06 | Full Circle | Working Up a Sweat |
07 | Rea & Christian Feat. Bobby Womack | Get alive |
08 | Bob Sinclar & James "D-Train" Williams | Darlin' |
09 | Miss Angela | Whatever You Want |
10 | The System | Don't Disturb This Groove |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Indeep | Last Night a DJ Saved My Life |
02 | Stephaniie Mills | You Can't Run From My Love |
03 | State of Grace | That's When We Will Be Free |
04 | TKA | Come Get My Love |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Alexander O'Neal | What's Missing |
06 | Alexander O'Neal | Innocent |
07 | Alexander O'Neal | Fake |
08 | BB & Q Band | Time For Love |
09 | Harold Melvin & Blue Notes | Wake up Everybody |
09 | Jocelyn Brown | Ego Maniac |
11 maart 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Shannon | Give Me Tonight |
02 | D'bora | No Sense |
03 | Twilight 22 | Mysterious |
04 | Ozone | Gigolette |
05 | Change | Glow Of Love |
06 | Peabo Bryson | Go For It |
07 | Lil Kim | How Many Licks |
08 | Koffee Brown | Weekend Thing |
09 | Sam Salter | Once My Shit |
10 | Larry Wu | Let Me Show You |
11 | Paul Hardcastle | Forrest Fire |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Kenny James | Can't Keep Holding On |
02 | Bryan Loren | Easier Said Than Done |
03 | Laurice Hudson | Feel My Love |
04 | Stacey Branch | Precious And Special |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | BB & Q Band | Imagination |
06 | BB & Q Band | Children Of the Night |
07 | BB & Q Band | Hanging Out |
08 | Kenny G. | Hi, How Ya Doing |
09 | Trilark | Checking It Out |
10 | Chaka Khan | I'm Every Woman |
11 | Starpoint | It's All Yours |
18 maart 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Maze | Back in Stride Again |
02 | Ashford & Simpson | Outta the World |
03 | Strike One | Can't Touch Me Anymore |
04 | Jenny Burton | Bad Habits |
05 | Soul II Soul | Back to Life |
06 | Tom Brown | Secret Fantasy |
07 | Chante Moore | Bitter |
08 | Eric Benet | Don't Love Me |
09 | Beverly Brown | Love You Yes |
10 | BMP | Let Me Be the One |
11 | Mahogany Bernice Watkins | Taking Him Off Your Hands |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Jeff Lorber Feat. Audrey Wheeler | Step By Step |
02 | Michael Lovesmith | Ain't Nothing Like It |
03 | Carol Williams | Have You For Me |
04 | Loose Ends | Hanging On A String |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Cameo | Back and Forth |
06 | Cameo | Candy |
07 | Cameo | Single Life |
08 | Lillo Thomas | I like Your Style |
09 | Eugene Wilde | Personality |
10 | Chic | Soup For One |
11 | Natasha King | AM/FM |
12 | Fatback | Girls on My Mind |
25 maart 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur (Wintertijd):
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Human Body | Make You Shake It |
02 | Zapp | Dance Floor |
03 | Change | Change Of Heart |
04 | Spencer Jones | Tell Me How To Win Your Love |
05 | Toni Smith | Oh I Like the Way It Feels |
06 | Double Vision | Clock On the Wall |
07 | Intrique | Fly Girl |
08 | Fatback | Spread Love |
09 | Terri Jones | Do It Again Tonight |
10 | Royalle Delight | (I'll Be A) Freak For You |
11 | BB & Q Band | Dreamer |
12 | Total Contrast | Takes A Little Time |
13 | Dazz Band | Let It All Blow |
14 | Steve Arrington | Feel So Real |
03-04 uur (Zomertijd):
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Roy Ayers | Hot |
02 | Chocolate Milk | Who's Getting It Now |
03 | Val Young | Seduction |
04 | Evelyn "Champagne" King | Out Of Control |
05 | Howard Johnson | Let's Take Time Out |
06 | Future Image | Never Take Your Love Away |
07 | Colors | Am I Gonna Be the One |
08 | Cheryl Lynn | Encore |
09 | Nuance & Vickie Love | Love Ride |
10 | Krystol | After the Dance is Through |
11 | Evan Rogers | Stay Here With Me |
12 | Starpoint | Bring Your Sweet Lovin' Back |
1 april 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Ashford & Simpson | Streetcorner |
02 | Michael Jonzun | Burning Up |
03 | Janet Jackson | What Have You Done for me Lately |
04 | The Reddings | You're the Only One |
05 | The Family Stand | Ghetto Heaven |
06 | Cherrelle With Alexander O'Neal | Saturday love |
07 | Krystal Davis | So Smooth |
08 | Common | The Light |
09 | Case | Drivin' |
10 | Ginuwine | Shit 4 Nothing |
11 | Mildred Scott | Prisoner of love |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | T-connection | Party Night |
02 | Michael Jeffries | Razzle Dazzle |
03 | Felicity | Something About You |
04 | Afterbach | It's You |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
05 | Lillo Thomas | ? |
06 | Lillo Thomas | ? |
07 | Lillo Thomas | ? |
08 | Pleasure | Give It Up |
09 | Starpoint | Restless |
10 | Shakatak | Down On the Street |
11 | Rufus | The Time Is Right |
12 | Frankie Johnson Jr. | Whenever You Call Me |
8 april 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Odyssey | Going Back To My Roots |
02 | Sybil | Let Yourself Go |
03 | Eleanor | Adventure |
04 | Deele | Body Talk |
05 | Chic | Le Freak |
06 | Zebrass | Feel So Good |
07 | 112 | It's Over Now |
08 | Beverly Brown | Love You Yes |
09 | RL (From Next ) | Good Love |
10 | Juicy | After Loving You |
11 | Dennis Edwards Feat. Siedah Garrett | Don't Look Any Further |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Kool & The Gang | Stone Love |
02 | Princess | Keep On Loving You |
03 | Siedah Garrett | The Curves |
Driemaaldoordraai Mix | Mixer: ? | |
04 | Cherrelle | Will You Satisfy? |
05 | Cherrelle | When You Look into My Eyes |
06 | Cherrelle | Keep it Inside |
07 | Voices In The Dark | Keep It Warm |
08 | Toney Lee | Reach Up |
09 | Anita Baker | Giving You the Best That I Got |
10 | John White | Victim |
11 | Miles Jaye | Let's Start All Over |
15 april 2001
Presentatie: Jeffrey Willems
Laatste Aflevering
01-02 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | McFadden & Whitehead | One More Time |
02 | Selection | Ride the Beam |
03 | The Latest | Starting Over |
04 | Glenn Jones | Love Intensity |
05 | Jones Girls | You Can't Have My Love |
06 | D-Train | Keep On |
07 | Frank Hooker & the Positive People | This Feeling |
08 | Change | Heaven Of My Life |
09 | Donell Jones | I'll Go |
10 | Kleeer | Tonight |
02-03 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Starpoint | Miracle Love |
02 | Kashif | Baby Don't Break Your Baby's Heart |
03 | Midnight Star | Midas touch |
04 | Classic Mix (Diverse Artiesten) | Mixer: Mark B. |
05 | Dazz Band | Swoop (I'm Yours) |
06 | Carl Anderson | Got to Find My Way Back to You |
07 | Con Funk Shun | I'll Set You Out OK |
08 | Attitude | I Wanna Get To Know You Better |
09 | T-Connection | The Game Of Life |
10 | Fatback | She's A Go-Getter |
11 | Luther Vandross | It's Over Now |