Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 28 januari 1968: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
(Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met 'De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 28 januari 1968 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg (Engels)|Radio Luxembur...') |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Love Affair || ''Everlasting Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || Georgie Fame || ''Ballad of Bonnie and Clyde'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Am I That Easy To Forget'' | | 3 || Engelbert Humperdinck || ''Am I That Easy To Forget'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || The Monkees || ''Daydream Believer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || Four Tops || ''Walk Away Renee'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || John Fred & His Playboy Band || ''Judy in Disguise With Glasses'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || The Beatles || ''Hello Goodbye'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Beatles || '' | | 8 || The Beatles || ''Magical Mystery Tour (EP)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || Plastic Penny || ''Everything I Am'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Small Faces || ''Tin Soldier'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Manfred Mann || ''Mighty Quinn'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || Tom Jones || ''I’m Coming Home'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Solomon King || ''She Wears My Ring'' | | 13 || Solomon King || ''She Wears My Ring'' | ||
|- | |||
| 14 || Herman’s Hermits || ''I Can Take or Leave Your Loving'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || The Tremeloes || ''Suddenly You Love Me'' | | 14 || The Tremeloes || ''Suddenly You Love Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Bee Gees || ''Words'' | |||
| 16 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || The Scaffold || ''Thank U Very Much'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Amen Corner || ''Bend Me, Shape Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The | | 19 || The Herd || ''Paradise Lost'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Brenton Wood || ''Gimme Little Sign'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 19 okt 2023 om 19:10
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 28 januari 1968 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | Love Affair | Everlasting Love |
2 | Georgie Fame | Ballad of Bonnie and Clyde |
3 | Engelbert Humperdinck | Am I That Easy To Forget |
4 | The Monkees | Daydream Believer |
5 | Four Tops | Walk Away Renee |
6 | John Fred & His Playboy Band | Judy in Disguise With Glasses |
7 | The Beatles | Hello Goodbye |
8 | The Beatles | Magical Mystery Tour (EP) |
9 | Plastic Penny | Everything I Am |
10 | Small Faces | Tin Soldier |
11 | Manfred Mann | Mighty Quinn |
12 | Tom Jones | I’m Coming Home |
13 | Solomon King | She Wears My Ring |
14 | Herman’s Hermits | I Can Take or Leave Your Loving |
14 | The Tremeloes | Suddenly You Love Me |
16 | Bee Gees | Words |
17 | The Scaffold | Thank U Very Much |
17 | Amen Corner | Bend Me, Shape Me |
19 | The Herd | Paradise Lost |
20 | Brenton Wood | Gimme Little Sign |