Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 16 januari 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The | | 1 || The Beatles || ''We Can Work It Out'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || The Beatles || ''Day Tripper'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The | | 2 || The Spencer Davis Group || ''Keep on Running'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Cliff Richard || ''Wind Me Up'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || The | | 4 || The Seekers || ''The Carnival Is Over'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || The | | 5 || The Walker Brothers || ''My Ship Is Coming In'' | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || Ken Dodd || ''The River'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | | 7 || The Four Seasons || ''Let’s Hang On'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | | 8 || The Kinks || ''Till the End of the Day'' | ||
Regel 24: | Regel 24: | ||
| 9 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | | 9 || Herman’s Hermits || ''A Must to Avoid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || The Barron Knights || ''Merry Gentle Pops'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | | 11 || Ken Dodd || ''Tears'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 12 || Herb Alpert || ''Spanish Flue'' | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || Len Barry || ''1-2-3'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Fontella Bass || ''Rescue Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Peter Sellers || ''A Hard Day’s Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || The | | 16 || The Who || ''My Generation'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Otis Redding || ''My Girl'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || Chris Andrews || ''To Whom It Concerns'' | | 18 || Chris Andrews || ''To Whom It Concerns'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The Toys || ''A Lover’s Concerto'' | |||
| 19 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || The | | 20 || The Hollies || ''If I Needed Someone'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navigatie Radio Luxemburg Top 30 weeklijsten van | {{Navigatie Radio Luxemburg Top 30 weeklijsten van 1965}} | ||
[[Categorie:Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK)]] | [[Categorie:Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK)]] | ||
[[Categorie:Hitlijst]] | [[Categorie:Hitlijst]] |