Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 13 augustus 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | | 1 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Shadows || ''Apache | | 2 || The Shadows || ''Apache | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | | 3 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || Elvis Presley || ''The Girl of My Best Friend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || The Everly Brothers || ''When Will I Be Loved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Duane Eddy || ''Because They’re Young | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Anthony Newley || ''If She Should Come to You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Gary Mills || ''Look for a Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Brian Hyland || ''Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Rolf Harris || ''Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Brenda Lee || ''I’m Sorry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || The Kaye Sisters || ''Paper Roses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Elvis Presley || ''A Mess of Blues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Elvis Presley || ''The Girl of My Best Friend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || The King Brothers || ''Mais oui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Shirley Bassy || ''As Long as He Needs Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | | 18 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South)'' | | 20 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South)'' |